Hamilton Southeastern High School
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
7:30am- 8:30amClass
Royal Den location

ASL-Food Unit

ASL-Food Unit

7:30am- 3:30pmPD Day
Room J232 CCA Lab location
10:00am- 11:00amTesting
HSE HS LGI C120, Room B120-B, Room J132 CCA Lab, Room J134 location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
1:00pm- 3:00pmClass
Royal Den location

ASL-Food Unit

ASL-Food Unit

3:00pm- 4:00pmSpring Team Pictures
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1 location

Unified Track Team Pictures

Unified Track Team Pictures

3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
4:00pmGolf- JV

JV vs Park Tudor/Zionsville @ GCI

JV vs Park Tudor/Zionsville @ GCI

5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Lacrosse

HSE at Culver Academy

HSE at Culver Academy

5:00pmGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

vs Avon

vs Avon

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:15pm- 6:30pmOrchestra
CCA Cafeteria E location
5:30pmUnified Track Meet

@ Westfield HS

@ Westfield HS

6:00pmBaseball- 9th

@ Zionsville

@ Zionsville

6:00pmBaseball- JV

@ Zionsville

@ Zionsville

6:00pm- 10:00pmBoys LAX
HSE HS Football Stadium location

JV/V vs Guerin Catholic

JV/V vs Guerin Catholic

6:00pm- 7:30pmJunior High Football Academy
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
6:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity
HSE HS Softball Field JV, HSE HS Softball Field Varsity location

vs Zionsville

vs Zionsville

6:00pm- 9:00pmTNT Volleyball Practice
HSE HS Gym Auxiliary location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOrchestra Rehearsal
Leonard Auditorium location
Thursday, April 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:15am- 7:00amGirls Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

Shooting Workouts

Shooting Workouts

7:00am- 1:00pmAthletic Department Meeting
HSE Small Conference Room location
7:30am- 8:30amClass
Royal Den location

ASL-Food Unit

ASL-Food Unit

7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
Room B120-B location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

7:35am- 2:55pmGuest Speaker
Lecture Hall location

Nuclear Energy Presentation - U.S. Navy Rep.

Nuclear Energy Presentation - U.S. Navy Rep.

11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
1:00pm- 3:00pmClass
Royal Den location

ASL-Food Unit

ASL-Food Unit

3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 3 location
5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pmGolf- JV/V

Varsity vs Lawrence North/Mt. Vernon @ Mt. Vernon

Varsity vs Lawrence North/Mt. Vernon @ Mt. Vernon

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

vs Westfield

vs Westfield

5:30pmSoftball- 9th

@ Westfield

@ Westfield

6:00pmBaseball- 9th
HSE HS Baseball Field JV location

vs Zionsville

vs Zionsville

6:00pmBaseball- JV
HSE HS Baseball Field Varsity location

vs Zionsville

vs Zionsville

6:00pmBaseball- Varsity

@ Zionsville

@ Zionsville

6:00pmSoftball- Varsity
HSE HS Softball Field Varsity location

vs Zionsville

vs Zionsville

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoutheastern Dive Club
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSPORTS Rec Softball
HSE HS Softball Field JV location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSwim Lessons
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Volleyball
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Soccer
Cafe D location

Incoming Freshman Parent Meeting

Incoming Freshman Parent Meeting

7:30pm- 8:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys LAX
HSE HS Football Stadium location

9th vs Guerin Catholic

9th vs Guerin Catholic

Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
7:30am- 8:30amClass
Royal Den location

ASL-Food Unit

ASL-Food Unit

7:30am- 11:30amClass
HSE HS LGI C120 location

Freshman-yoga class

Freshman-yoga class

7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
Room B120-B location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

7:35am- 2:55pmGuest Speaker
Lecture Hall location

Nuclear Energy Presentation - U.S. Navy Rep.

Nuclear Energy Presentation - U.S. Navy Rep.

11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
1:00pm- 2:00pmClass
HSE HS LGI C120 location

Freshman-yoga class

Freshman-yoga class

1:00pm- 3:00pmClass
Royal Den location

ASL-Food Unit

ASL-Food Unit

3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWorld Connections Club
HSE HS LGI C120 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

vs Lawrence North- Matches begin at 6pm

vs Lawrence North- Matches begin at 6pm

5:00pmGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

vs Fishers

vs Fishers

5:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Super Splash
HSE HS Natatorium location
5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:15pmUnified Track Meet
HSE HS Football Stadium location

vs Fishers

vs Fishers

5:30pmBaseball- 9th
HSE HS Baseball Field JV location

vs Pendleton Heights

vs Pendleton Heights

5:30pmSoftball JV-Varsity

@ Pendleton Heights

@ Pendleton Heights

6:00pmBaseball- Varsity
HSE HS Baseball Field Varsity location

vs Zionsville

vs Zionsville

6:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Softball Tournaments
HSE HS Softball Field JV location
6:00pmTrack Meet
HSE HS Football Stadium location

Boys & Girls vs Fishers

Boys & Girls vs Fishers

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2 location
7:00pm- 10:00pmGirls Track Parent Meeting
Cafe A, Cafe B, Cafe C, Cafe D, CCA Cafeteria E location

Senior Night

Senior Night

Saturday, April 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmSPORTS Softball Tournaments
HSE HS Softball Field JV location
7:00am- 12:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
8:00am- 10:00amBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
8:00am- 6:00pmIPSC Soccer Games
8:00am- 8:00pmTech Rehearsal
Little Theater location
9:00amGirls Tennis

Varsity @ Delta Invitational

Varsity @ Delta Invitational

9:00amGolf- JV/V

Varsity @ Ulen Invitational (Lebanon) @ ULen CC

Varsity @ Ulen Invitational (Lebanon) @ ULen CC

10:00am- 1:00pmGirls Lacrosse

HSE vs Evansville Bosse @ Castle HS 10am CST

HSE vs Evansville Bosse @ Castle HS 10am CST

10:00am- 2:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity
HSE HS Softball Field Varsity location

vs Ft. Wayne Snider (Varsity only)

vs Ft. Wayne Snider (Varsity only)

11:00amSoftball- 9th

@ Roncalli (Doubleheader)

@ Roncalli (Doubleheader)

11:00amSoftball- JV

@ Carroll HS (doubleheader)

@ Carroll HS (doubleheader)

12:00pmBaseball- JV

@ Zionsville

@ Zionsville

12:00pmBaseball- Varsity

@ Zionsville

@ Zionsville

12:00pmBoys LAX

V @ Kettle Moraine (WI) vs. Shawnee Mission East (KS) JV vs Eden Prairie (MN)

V @ Kettle Moraine (WI) vs. Shawnee Mission East (KS) JV vs Eden Prairie (MN)

12:00pm- 2:00pmBoys LAX Practice
HSE HS Turf Field location
12:00pm- 9:00pmHSE Boys Basketball Host Date
HSE HS Gym Auxiliary, HSE HS Gym Auxiliary Gym 2, HSE HS Gym Varsity location
12:30pm- 3:00pmGirls Lacrosse

JV/V @ Evansville Castle JV @ 12/30, V @ 1:30

JV/V @ Evansville Castle JV @ 12/30, V @ 1:30

2:00pmBoys LAX

V @ Eden Prairie (MN)

V @ Eden Prairie (MN)

2:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity
HSE HS Softball Field Varsity location

vs Carroll HS (Varsity only)

vs Carroll HS (Varsity only)

Sunday, April 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmSPORTS Softball Tournaments
HSE HS Softball Field JV location
8:00am- 6:00pmHSE Boys Basketball Host Date
HSE HS Gym Auxiliary, HSE HS Gym Auxiliary Gym 2, HSE HS Gym Varsity location
8:00am- 6:00pmIPSC Soccer Games
10:00amBoys LAX

JV/V @ Kettle Moraine (WI)

JV/V @ Kettle Moraine (WI)

5:00pm- 9:00pmRoyals Scholar Banquet
CCA Cafeteria E, CCA Commons, CCA Gathering Stairs, CCA Small Cafe location
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:40am- 11:00amTesting
HSE HS LGI C120, Room B120-B, Room J132 CCA Lab, Room J134 location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
11:31am- 1:05pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
2:30pm- 3:20pmOccupied
HSE Large Conference Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
4:00pm- 9:00pmPlay Rehearsal
Little Theater location
4:30pmGolf- JV

JV vs Lawrence North @ Ironwood GC

JV vs Lawrence North @ Ironwood GC

5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pmGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

vs Carmel (Freshman)

vs Carmel (Freshman)

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmBaseball- 9th

@ Carmel

@ Carmel

5:30pmBaseball- JV

@ Pendleton Heights

@ Pendleton Heights

5:30pmTrack Meet

Boys JV @ Carmel Invite

Boys JV @ Carmel Invite

6:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity

@ Mooresville

@ Mooresville

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoutheastern Swim Club Meeting
Cafe D location

SSC Annual Meeting

SSC Annual Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2 location
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:00am- 7:00amFootball Open Facility
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
6:15am- 7:00amGirls Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

Shooting Workouts

Shooting Workouts

7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
Room B120-B location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

opponent TBD @ 6:30pm.

opponent TBD @ 6:30pm.

4:00pmGolf- JV/V

JV/Varsity vs LC/Cathedral @ Cathedral

JV/Varsity vs LC/Cathedral @ Cathedral

4:00pm- 9:00pmPlay Rehearsal
Little Theater location
5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pm- 9:00pmFCI Track Meet
HSE HS Football Stadium location
5:00pmGirls Tennis

@ Lawrence North

@ Lawrence North

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmSoftball- 9th  

(Cancelled)

@ Pendleton Heights

@ Pendleton Heights

6:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity

@ Noblesville

@ Noblesville

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoutheastern Dive Club
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSwim Lessons
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:30pm- 7:30pmOther
CCA Cafeteria E location

Registration Night for Ball State Summer Entrepreneurship Class

Registration Night for Ball State Summer Entrepreneurship Class

7:00pm- 9:00pmUnderclass Awards
Leonard Auditorium location
7:30pm- 8:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location