Skip to content
Riverside Junior High
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Noblesville West Middle School
2
6:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Competition
@Entire Building - Riverside
Cathy Whelan/Brooke Shoopman
6:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Guard Sat. mornings
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
3
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WRp
@Riverside - RSI Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Noblesville West Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Noblesville West Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
5
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Incoming 7th Grade Parent Night
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WRp
@Riverside - RSI Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Clay Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Clay Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
7
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Mount Vernon Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Zionsville Middle School
8
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Arts on the River
@
Multiple Location
9
6:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Guard Sat. mornings
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hamilton Heights Middle School
County JV Wrestling Tournament
10
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WRp
@Riverside - RSI Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - MAIN
12
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
13
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
14
6:45am - 7:20am
CRU
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
Folta/King
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - MAIN
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Westfield Middle School
Triple Dual with Carmel and Westfield
15
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
16
6:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Guard Sat. mornings
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
17
18
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
19
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Hamilton Heights Middle School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meetings
@Media Center
20
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
21
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - MAIN
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Riverside Intermediate School
RSI GYM
22
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
23
6:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Guard Sat. mornings
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
9:00am - 5:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Games
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
24
25
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Hamilton Heights Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Hamilton Heights Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Fishers Junior High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
26
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
27
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Off Campus- Fall Creek Junior
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
28
6:45am - 7:20am
CRU
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
Folta/King
3:00pm - 6:30pm
BBWp
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Healthy Hawks
@Riverside - RJH LGI ROOM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
@Riverside - RJH GYM - MAIN
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Activity
-All-
Admin
Athletics
FB7
Wrestling 78 Practice
XC
FB8
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
GG
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
TN
Basketball 8th Girls Practice
VB
Basketball 7th Girls Practice
Cheer
Clubs
Conference/Meeting
District Calendar
Fine Arts
Holidays
Special Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
#HAWKSNATION1