Skip to content
Riverside Junior High
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Photo Day
@Riverside - RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
Fall Sports photos XC, TN, GGolf
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
RJH Tennis Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Fox Prairie Golf Course
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Clay Middle School
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
RJH Tennis Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
78 RJH Volleyball practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GG
@_test location
Girls Golf Practice at Fox Prairie GC
5:00pm
Cheer: 7-8
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Track
5:00pm
Football: 7th
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Football Game Field
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Off Campus- Fall Creek Junior
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Creekside Middle School
Creekside Kickoff Invitational
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC Practice
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Pebble Brook Golf Course
4:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fox Prairie Golf Course
5:00pm
Tennis: V
@Creekside Middle School
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS CC
Dual meet with Carmel Middle School. All runners welcome. 4 races. JV Girls, JV Boys, Var. Girls, Var. Boys. 5:30pm start time. Immediate Family ONLY. Thanks!
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Carmel Middle School
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
78 RJH Volleyball practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
5
9:00am - 10:30am
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
6
7
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Pittsboro Golf Course
5:15pm
Tennis: V
(Changed)
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GG
@_test location
Girls Golf Practice at Fox Prairie GC
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gray Eagle Golf Course
5:00pm
Cheer: 7-8
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Track
5:30pm
Football: 7th
@Noblesville West Middle School
5:30pm
Football: 8th
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Football Game Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Off Campus- Fall Creek Junior
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gray Eagle Golf Course
5:00pm
Tennis: V
@Hamilton Southeastern Jr High/Intermediate
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Zionsville Middle School
5:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS CC
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
12
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - AUXILIARY
RJH GYM - MAIN
RSI GYM
9:00am
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Hamilton Southeastern High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
13
11:30am - 4:00pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Baseball Games
@
Multiple Location
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Show Choir
@Riverside - RJH AUDITERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GG
@_test location
Girls Golf Practice at Fox Prairie GC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Stonycreek Golf Club
5:30pm
Tennis: V
@Fishers High School
FHS Tennis Courts 1-6
FHS Tennis Courts 7-12
5:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS CC
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GG
@_test location
Girls Golf Practice at Fox Prairie GC
5:00pm
Cheer: 7-8
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Track
5:30pm
Football: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Football Game Field
5:30pm
Football: 8th
@Noblesville East Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Riverside Junior High School
RJH GYM - MAIN
17
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC Practice
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Fox Prairie Golf Course
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Riverside Junior High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
18
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Show Choir
@Riverside - RJH AUDITERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
19
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@White River Elementary School
Miller Rock Invitational
9:00am - 10:30am
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
9:00am - 12:00pm
Show Choir
@Riverside - RJH AUDITERIA
Mr. Rogers
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Brookshire Golf Club
Tee times will start at 1pm. Range and putting green will be open to teams at 12:15pm.
20
11:30am - 4:00pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Baseball Games
@
Multiple Location
21
PTO Meetings
@Media Center
Time of meeting is TBD
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Show Choir
@Riverside - RJH AUDITERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GG
@_test location
Girls Golf Practice at Fox Prairie GC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
22
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Pebble Brook Golf Course
5:00pm
Tennis: V
@Mt. Vernon High School (Fortville)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fishers Junior High School
23
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GG
@_test location
Girls Golf Practice at Fox Prairie GC
5:00pm
Cheer: 7-8
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Track
5:30pm
Football: 8th
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Football Game Field
24
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
5:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Cool Lake Golf Club
Top 5 golfers
5:00pm
Tennis: V
@Hamilton Southeastern High School
5:15pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Township Middle-West
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Noblesville East Middle School
6:00pm
Football: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Westfield Middle School
Games played at Westfield HS Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
25
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Show Choir
@Riverside - RJH AUDITERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
26
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@New Castle Middle School
9:00am - 10:30am
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
27
11:30am - 4:00pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Baseball Games
@
Multiple Location
28
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
RJH Cheer Practice (updated)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Show Choir
@Riverside - RJH AUDITERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Stonycreek Golf Club
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS CC
5:30pm
Tennis: V
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
29
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Lights, Camera, Action!
@Media Center
Computer Lab area/ Ms. Duncan
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB7
@RSS Athletic Field 3
7th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FB8
@RSS Athletic Field 2
8th Football practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
XC
@
Multiple Location
RJH XC practice
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Creekside Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mudsock Youth Athletics Cross Country
@Riverside - Cross Country Course Eller Loop
30
2:45pm - 3:25pm
8th Gr Football
@Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Riverside - RSI GYM
Cheer - clinics/tryouts for basketball season
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TN
@RSS Tennis Courts 1-6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Cheer: 7-8
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Track
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Hamilton Southeastern High School
5:15pm
Football: 8th
@Creekside Middle School
5:30pm
Football: 7th
@Riverside Junior High School
RSS Football Game Field
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Activity
-All-
Admin
Athletics
FB7
Wrestling 78 Practice
XC
FB8
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
GG
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
TN
Basketball 8th Girls Practice
VB
Basketball 7th Girls Practice
Cheer
Clubs
Conference/Meeting
District Calendar
Fine Arts
Holidays
Special Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
#HAWKSNATION1