Fishers High School
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Final Exams
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Joe)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Joe)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amFCA
LGI Room location
7:35am- 8:30amSociology Class
LGI Room location
9:33am- 10:25amPurdue Polytec Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
11:30am- 12:15pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
1:00pm- 3:00pmTesting
LGI Room, Room A124, Room A238, Room A239 location

Final Exams - P. Ranz A124, A238, A239), S. Dimos (LGI)

Final Exams - P. Ranz A124, A238, A239), S. Dimos (LGI)

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location
3:00pm- 4:00pmModel UN
LGI Room location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45 (Tamisa, Tyler)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45 (Tamisa, Tyler)

5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 4 location
7:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium Classroom location

Tigers 1 & Tiger Stripes Holiday Party

Tigers 1 & Tiger Stripes Holiday Party

Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Final Exams
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

HS Swim Team NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
LGI Room, Room A124, Room A238, Room A239 location

Final Exams - P. Ranz, S. Dimos

Final Exams - P. Ranz, S. Dimos

9:00am- 10:00amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Make-Up Dates

FHS PE Make-Up Dates

9:33am- 10:25amPurdue Polytec Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
1:00pm- 3:00pmGuidance
Room H136 Project Lab location

Buchanan-Rivera/Lawson

Buchanan-Rivera/Lawson

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 1, FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location
3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Tyler); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Chas); TC1 5:30...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Tyler); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Chas); TC1 5:30...

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Varsity location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Delta  @  Fishers High School
6:15pm- 9:00pmTrack Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Winter Track Club

Winter Track Club

6:30pm- 7:30pmFAST
LGI Room location

Tiger Talk

Tiger Talk

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Delta  @  Fishers High School

FHS Drumline / Pep Band

FHS Drumline / Pep Band

Thursday, December 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Final Exams
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 7:15amBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Freshman Practice

Freshman Practice

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
LGI Room, Room A124, Room A238, Room A239 location

Final Exams - P. Ranz, S. Dimos

Final Exams - P. Ranz, S. Dimos

9:00am- 10:00amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Make-Up Dates

FHS PE Make-Up Dates

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location
3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45 (Tamisa, Tyler)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45 (Tamisa, Tyler)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Lafayette Jefferson
 @ Jefferson High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pmWrestling: JV Meetvs. Noblesville  @  Fishers High School
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Meetvs. Noblesville  @  Fishers High School
6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lafayette Jefferson
 @ Jefferson High Schoollocation
Friday, December 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Final Exams
Last day Before Winter Break
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

6:00am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

HS Swimming - Yoga

HS Swimming - Yoga

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
LGI Room, Room A124, Room A238, Room A239 location

Final Exams - P. Ranz, S. Dimos

Final Exams - P. Ranz, S. Dimos

8:00am- 9:00amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

Life Skills / FAP Class

Life Skills / FAP Class

9:00am- 10:00amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Make-Up Dates

FHS PE Make-Up Dates

11:00am- 1:00pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
FHS Gym Aux Court 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location
3:15pm- 6:00pmPercussion
F138, F143 Performing Arts LGI location

winter percussion rehearsal

winter percussion rehearsal

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 9:00pmITown Church Christmas Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Large Auditorium, Little Theater-Black Box location
5:30pm- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium East, FHS Natatorium West location

FAST Dual meet with SSC (Joe, Alec, Steve, Chas, Garland, Tamisa, Sharon, Ralph)

FAST Dual meet with SSC (Joe, Alec, Steve, Chas, Garland, Tamisa, Sharon, Ralph)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Hamilton Heights
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Hamilton Heights
Saturday, December 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:30amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

7:45am- 10:00amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP & T2 7:45-10:00AM (Chas)

TP & T2 7:45-10:00AM (Chas)

7:45am- 8:15amFAST Dryland
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

9:00am- 9:00pmColor Guard
FHS Gym Aux Court 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Avon Invitationalvs. Avon
 @ Avon High Schoollocation
9:30am- 10:30amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swimming Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30AM

HS Swimming Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30AM

10:00am- 5:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
1:00pm- 9:00pmITown Church Christmas Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Large Auditorium, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Columbus East  @  Fishers High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Columbus East  @  Fishers High School

Pep Band Cheer State Championship Recognition

Pep Band Cheer State Championship Recognition

Sunday, December 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 2:30pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
6:00am- 9:00pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Large Auditorium location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Large Auditorium location
Monday, December 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

7:00am- 9:30amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)

NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)

7:45am- 10:00amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP & T2 7:45-10:00AM (Chas)

TP & T2 7:45-10:00AM (Chas)

7:45am- 8:30amFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

9:00am- 7:00pmITown Church Christmas Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Large Auditorium, Little Theater-Black Box location
9:30am- 10:30amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland NT, EL, EX 9:30-10:30AM (Alec, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland NT, EL, EX 9:30-10:30AM (Alec, Steve)