Fishers High School
Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Clubs
Room A114 location

Ping Pong Club - hallway outside A114

Ping Pong Club - hallway outside A114

ISTEP Testing Window
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:15am- 6:45amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program

High School Only Program

6:15am- 7:00amFAST

NT, EL, EX (No AG Divisional or HS State Boys): Joe/Alec/Chas/Steve

NT, EL, EX (No AG Divisional or HS State Boys): Joe/Alec/Chas/Steve

6:15am- 7:15amFootball
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Quarterbacks / Receivers Open Gym

Quarterbacks / Receivers Open Gym

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
LGI Room location
7:35am- 10:25amClass Meeting
Room D103 location
12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Spring Sports Rain Plan

Spring Sports Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Pre-Season Practice

Pre-Season Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location

Electrum and Sound Rehearsals

Electrum and Sound Rehearsals

3:00pm- 4:00pmClubs
Room A106 location

Yoga - Alyssa Ginter

Yoga - Alyssa Ginter

3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Tutoring
Room H206 location
3:00pm- 3:30pmNational Honor Society
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Football Stadium location

Boys & Girls Practice

Boys & Girls Practice

3:10pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

DIV CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Chas/Garland/Karen - for TP, T2, T1, TStr, TC2, TC1 qualifiers) NT 3:10-5:55PM (Alec); EL 3:10-5:55PM (Joe); EX 3:...

DIV CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Chas/Garland/Karen - for TP, T2, T1, TStr, TC2, TC1 qualifiers) NT 3:10-5:55PM (Alec); EL 3:10-5:55PM (Joe); EX 3:...

3:15pm- 6:00pmPercussion
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Junior High Speed and Strength Camp

Junior High Speed and Strength Camp

6:00pm- 8:00pmFAST
Cafe B location

FAST Championship Dinner

FAST Championship Dinner

6:00pm- 9:00pmGuard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

Noblesville Swim Club

Noblesville Swim Club

6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pmTrack and Field Boys
LGI Room location

Parent Meeting

Parent Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym Aux Court 4, FHS Gym Aux Court 5 location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Cafe A location

Parent / Player Mandatory Meeting

Parent / Player Mandatory Meeting

8:00pm- 10:00pmLacrosse Boys
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ISTEP Testing Window
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:15am- 6:45amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program

High School Only Program

5:30am- 7:00amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00 AM (Joe/Alec); TP 5:30-6:30 AM (Chas)

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00 AM (Joe/Alec); TP 5:30-6:30 AM (Chas)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amLeaders For Fishers
LGI Room location
7:35am- 10:25amClass Meeting
Room D103 location
8:30am- 12:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Assistant Principal`s Meeting 5-12: 8:30-10:30 K-4: 10:00-12:00 overlap 10-10:30

Assistant Principal`s Meeting 5-12: 8:30-10:30 K-4: 10:00-12:00 overlap 10-10:30

12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
1:30pm- 3:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Spark Fishers Meeting - Steve Loser

Spark Fishers Meeting - Steve Loser

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Spring Sports Rain Plan

Spring Sports Rain Plan

3:00pm- 4:00pmClubs
Room H212 location

Dungeons & Dragons

Dungeons & Dragons

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Football Stadium location

Boys & Girls Practice

Boys & Girls Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Team Pictures

Team Pictures

3:15pm- 6:00pmWinter Percussion
F138, F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium Diving Well, FHS Natatorium East, FHS Natatorium West location

CE Indiana Divisional Championship Meet (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Kristen, Karen)

CE Indiana Divisional Championship Meet (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Kristen, Karen)

4:00pm- 7:00pmPercussion
4:30pm- 6:30pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Diving Dryland

Diving Dryland

5:00pm- 9:00pmPerforming Arts
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Showcase prep work

Showcase prep work

5:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Percussion
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Community Showcase

Community Showcase

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity IHSAA Sectionalsvs. Anderson
6:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmPerforming Arts
Large Auditorium location

Dance Explosion Dress Performance

Dance Explosion Dress Performance

8:00pm- 10:00pmLacrosse Boys
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Baseball
FHS Baseball Field JV, FHS Baseball Field Varsity location

Field Day

Field Day

6:00am- 8:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium Diving Well, FHS Natatorium West location

CE Indiana Divisional Championship Meet (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Kristen, Karen; 10&U - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Sharon, Alex...

CE Indiana Divisional Championship Meet (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Kristen, Karen; 10&U - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Sharon, Alex...

9:00am- 6:00pmDrumline
FHS Gym - Varsity location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

10:00am- 8:00pmPerforming Arts
F138, F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143 location
12:00pm- 3:00pmFAST
FHS Natatorium East location

NT, EL, EX 12:00 - 3:00PM (Joe/Alec); TP 12:00-3:00PM (Chas)

NT, EL, EX 12:00 - 3:00PM (Joe/Alec); TP 12:00-3:00PM (Chas)

12:00pm- 4:30pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Games
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
1:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Scrimmagevs. Lawrence North  @  Fishers High School
3:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. TBA
 @ Anderson Universitylocation
3:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Noblesville Invitationalvs. Noblesville
 @ Anderson Universitylocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity IHSAA Sectionalsvs. Carmel
Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium Diving Well, FHS Natatorium West location

CE Indiana Divisional Championship Meet (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Kristen, Karen; 10&U - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Sharon, Alex...

CE Indiana Divisional Championship Meet (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Kristen, Karen; 10&U - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Sharon, Alex...

11:00am- 4:00pmSPORTS Softball Evals
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
12:00pm- 3:00pmFAST
FHS Natatorium East location

NT, EL, EX 12:00 - 3:00PM (Joe/Alec); TP 12:00-3:00PM (Chas)

NT, EL, EX 12:00 - 3:00PM (Joe/Alec); TP 12:00-3:00PM (Chas)

5:00pm- 10:00pmSPORTS High School Club Basketball Games
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
5:30pm- 9:00pmLifeguard Training Course
Room D105 location
Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ISTEP Testing Window
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:15am- 6:45amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program

High School Only Program

6:45am- 7:15amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

PE Make-Up Classes

PE Make-Up Classes

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:35am- 9:50amClass Meeting
Room D103 location
9:56am- 10:44amNewspaper (FHS)
Room A218 location

SMaRT Period

SMaRT Period

10:51am- 2:35pmStudy Hall
LGI Room location
12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
2:50pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

NT 2:50-5:50PM (Joe/Alec); EL 2:50-5:50PM (Joe/Steve/Garland); EX 2:50-5:50PM (Joe/Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas/Steve); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Kristen...

NT 2:50-5:50PM (Joe/Alec); EL 2:50-5:50PM (Joe/Steve/Garland); EX 2:50-5:50PM (Joe/Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas/Steve); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Kristen...

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Spring Rain Plan

Spring Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Spring Sports Rain Plan

Spring Sports Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Softball Field JV, FHS Softball Field Varsity location

1st week of practice

1st week of practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
FHS Wrestling Room location

Open Room

Open Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmYearbook (FHS)
Room A218 location
3:15pm- 3:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

PE Make-Up Classes

PE Make-Up Classes

3:15pm- 6:00pmWinter Percussion
F138, F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Football Stadium location

Boys & Girls Practice

Boys & Girls Practice

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 9:00pmCRU
Cafe C - CCA Commons location
5:30pm- 8:30pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

Diving Club Practice

Diving Club Practice

5:45pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 9:00pmGuard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

6:15pm- 7:15pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kyle)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kyle)

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
6:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

8:00pm- 10:00pmLacrosse Boys
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ISTEP Testing Window
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:15am- 6:45amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program

High School Only Program

6:00am- 7:30amMath FAX
Cafe A, LGI Room location
6:15am- 7:15amFootball
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Quarterbacks / Receivers Open Gym

Quarterbacks / Receivers Open Gym

6:45am- 7:15amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

PE Make-Up Classes

PE Make-Up Classes

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:35am- 10:25amClass Meeting
Room D103 location
8:00am- 11:00amAthletics
Large Auditorium location

Champions Together

Champions Together

12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Spring Rain Plan

Spring Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Spring Sports Rain Plan

Spring Sports Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location

Electrum and Sound Rehearsals

Electrum and Sound Rehearsals

3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Tutoring
Room H206 location
3:00pm- 4:15pmModel UN
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Softball Field JV, FHS Softball Field Varsity location

1st week of practice

1st week of practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Football Stadium location

Boys & Girls Practice

Boys & Girls Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmYearbook (FHS)
Room A218 location
3:10pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

NT 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Alec); EL 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Steve/Garland); EX 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas/Garland); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Krist...

NT 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Alec); EL 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Steve/Garland); EX 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas/Garland); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Krist...

3:15pm- 6:00pmGuard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
3:15pm- 3:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

PE Make-Up Classes

PE Make-Up Classes

3:30pm- 5:15pmUltimate Frisbee
FHS Athletic Field 5 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
FHS Wrestling Room location

Club Practice

Club Practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

Diving Club Practice

Diving Club Practice

5:45pm- 6:15pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Junior High Speed and Strength Camp

Junior High Speed and Strength Camp

6:00pm- 8:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Fishers City Government Academy contact: Denise Justice

Fishers City Government Academy contact: Denise Justice

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kyle); Discovery: 6:00-6:40 / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kyle); Discovery: 6:00-6:40 / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)

6:00pm- 9:00pmGuard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
6:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Meetvs. TBA
 @ University of Indianapolis location
6:15pm- 7:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium West location

Noblesville Swim Club

Noblesville Swim Club

6:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Home Gamevs. Brebeuf Jesuit  @  Fishers High School
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
6:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

7:30pm- 8:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium West location

Noblesville Swim Club Masters

Noblesville Swim Club Masters

8:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Home Gamevs. Brebeuf Jesuit  @  Fishers High School
8:00pm- 10:00pmLacrosse Boys
FHS Athletic Field 6 location

Practice

Practice

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
ISTEP Testing Window
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 7:00amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

FAST: NT, EL, EX - No Senior State (Joe, Alec, Steve)

FAST: NT, EL, EX - No Senior State (Joe, Alec, Steve)

6:45am- 7:15amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

PE Make-Up Classes

PE Make-Up Classes

7:00am- 7:30amBest Buddies
LGI Room location
7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 3:00pmClubs
Large Auditorium location

Students In Action Spring Competition

Students In Action Spring Competition

7:35am- 10:25amClass Meeting
Room D103 location
8:00am- 3:00pmClubs
F142, F143 Performing Arts LGI, Large Auditorium location

Students in Action - Jefferson Award Competition

Students in Action - Jefferson Award Competition

12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Spring Rain Plan

Spring Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Spring Sports Rain Plan

Spring Sports Rain Plan

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 4:00pmClubs
Room H106 location

UNICEF Club

UNICEF Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Tutoring
Room H206 location
3:00pm- 3:30pmRiley
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Softball Field JV, FHS Softball Field Varsity location

1st week of practice

1st week of practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Football Stadium location

Boys & Girls Practice

Boys & Girls Practice

3:00pm- 4:45pmUnified Track
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:10pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

NT 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Alec); EL 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Steve/Garland); EX 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas/Steve); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Kristen...

NT 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Alec); EL 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Steve/Garland); EX 3:10-5:55PM (Joe/Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas/Steve); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Kristen...

3:15pm- 3:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

PE Make-Up Classes

PE Make-Up Classes

3:30pm- 5:15pmUltimate Frisbee
FHS Athletic Field 5 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Asst Principals - Teacher Evaluation System Revision Committee Meeting

Asst Principals - Teacher Evaluation System Revision Committee Meeting

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 6:30pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Classroom location

Diving Club Board Meeting

Diving Club Board Meeting

5:30pm- 8:30pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

Diving Club Practice

Diving Club Practice

5:45pm- 6:15pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kyle); Discovery: 6:00-6:40 / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kyle); Discovery: 6:00-6:40 / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)

6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior High Concert
Large Auditorium location

Fishers Junior High School Concert at FHS

Fishers Junior High School Concert at FHS

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Percussion
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Percussion
F138, F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143 location
6:15pm- 7:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium West location

Noblesville Swim Club

Noblesville Swim Club

6:30pm- 8:30pmFAST
FHS Natatorium Classroom location

FAST Board Meeting

FAST Board Meeting

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
6:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

8:00pm- 10:00pmLacrosse Boys
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice