Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Soccer | |
Soccer | ||
7:00am- 11:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 7:00-10:30AM (Joe, Karen); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Garland); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Ralph); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Garland); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph); TC1 10:00-11:00AM | |
NT, EL, & EX 7:00-10:30AM (Joe, Karen); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Garland); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Ralph); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Garland); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph); TC1 10:00-11:00AM | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
more.. Practices | |
Practices | ||
9:00am | vs. Peoria - Woodruff | |
9:00am- 5:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. Marching Band CAMP/CONTEST Day | |
Marching Band CAMP/CONTEST Day | ||
9:00am- 9:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Football | |
FHS Football | ||
9:00am | vs. Warsaw | |
9:00am | vs. Franklin Central | |
9:30am |
(Rescheduled to 09-25-18) | vs. Ben Davis |
9:30am- 10:30am | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 09-10-18) | vs. Hamilton SE |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 09-10-18) | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School |
11:00am | vs. Columbus East | |
12:30pm | vs. Columbus East | |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Noblesville |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Warsaw @ Fishers High School |
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Warsaw @ Fishers High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
8:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
more.. Practices | |
Practices | ||
10:30am- 7:00pm | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. IHGL Host Date | |
IHGL Host Date |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Garland) | |
High School Only Program (Garland) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec) | |
NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Victory Challenge | |
Victory Challenge | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:15am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:09am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- Other LGI
ASVAB Testing student meeting | |
ASVAB Testing student meeting | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
FHS- ACA A238
more.. English Remediation Session | |
English Remediation Session | ||
12:21pm- 1:01pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:50pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Workouts | |
Fall Workouts | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Practice: Range / Short Game | |
Practice: Range / Short Game | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-11-18) | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
5:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Westfield |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
FAST Parent Meeting | |
FAST Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-10-18) | vs. Hamilton SE |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-10-18) | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School |
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler, Cory) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler, Cory) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
more.. | |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-11-18) | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School |
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Dugout Club Meeting | |
Dugout Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Westfield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | NT & EL 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
NT & EL 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 3:30pm | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- South
Open Room | |
Open Room | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field | |
Open Field | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Tennis Courts 1-6
more.. | |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Lawrence North |
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Lawrence North |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Guerin Catholic |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Guerin Catholic |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-06-18) | vs. Zionsville @ Fishers High School |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-06-18) | vs. Zionsville @ Fishers High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
more.. | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS AF2A + B
Fall Practices | |
Fall Practices | ||
6:00pm | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Yorktown @ Fishers High School | |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-11-18) | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School |
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Gridiron Club | |
Gridiron Club | ||
7:30pm | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation | |
7:30pm | vs. Yorktown @ Fishers High School | |
7:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-11-18) | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, & EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 9:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- South
Open Room | |
Open Room | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Steve); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Steve); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 4:10pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Cross Country | |
FHS Cross Country | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field | |
Open Field | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Workouts | |
Fall Workouts | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice: 9 Hole Scramble (JV Last Practice) | |
Practice: 9 Hole Scramble (JV Last Practice) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
5:30pm | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Open Court Play | |
Open Court Play | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Morgan) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Morgan) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Evening Events | |
Evening Events | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation @ Fishers High School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Teacher's Lounge
Takedown Club Meetings | |
Takedown Club Meetings |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | NT & EL 5:45-7:00AM (Alec, Chas, Steve) | |
NT & EL 5:45-7:00AM (Alec, Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Future Black Leaders | |
Future Black Leaders | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
EX 3:15-4:00PM | |
EX 3:15-4:00PM | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field | |
Open Field | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Practice: Range / Short Game | |
Practice: Range / Short Game | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
5:30pm | vs. Ben Davis @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm | vs. North Central | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Evening Events | |
Evening Events | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS AF2A + B
Fall Practices | |
Fall Practices | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm | vs. North Central | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Wrestling Meet and Greet | |
Wrestling Meet and Greet | ||
7:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
IUPUI | |
IUPUI | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- South
Open Room | |
Open Room | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Practice: Range / Short Game | |
Practice: Range / Short Game | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Practice: Range / Short Game | |
Practice: Range / Short Game | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Marching Band Dinner | |
Marching Band Dinner | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm | Gameday Walkthrough | |
Gameday Walkthrough | ||
7:00pm | vs. Brownsburg Community School Corporation
@
Fishers High School Homecoming Day | |
Homecoming Day |