Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Garland) | |
High School Only Program (Garland) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec) | |
NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Victory Challenge | |
Victory Challenge | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
ASVAB Testing | |
ASVAB Testing | ||
7:35am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:15am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:09am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
10:44am- 12:14pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Q & A | |
Q & A | ||
12:21pm- 1:01pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Teacher Meetings | |
Teacher Meetings | ||
2:50pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Workouts | |
Fall Workouts | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
5:30pm | vs. Harrison @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Zionsville | |
5:45pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Pendleton Heights | |
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
more.. | |
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Tiger Cubs Parent Meeting | |
Tiger Cubs Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Zionsville | |
7:00pm | vs. Harrison @ Fishers High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Pendleton Heights |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Golf Outing | ||
Golf Outing | ||
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | NT & EL 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
NT & EL 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
training | |
training | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- South
Open Room | |
Open Room | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Athlete Call Out Meeting | |
Athlete Call Out Meeting | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm | vs. Cathedral | |
4:30pm | vs. Cathedral | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. North Central | |
5:30pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS AF2A + B
Fall Practices | |
Fall Practices | ||
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Franklin Central @ Fishers High School |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Franklin Central @ Fishers High School |
6:15pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- Other LGI
FAST Tigers 1 Parent Meeting | |
FAST Tigers 1 Parent Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
more.. | |
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
7:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Franklin Central @ Fishers High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, & EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 3:30pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
Student Picture Re-Take Day | |
Student Picture Re-Take Day | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:30am- 9:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
training | |
training | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:30pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | College Fair Set up | |
College Fair Set up | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- South
Open Room | |
Open Room | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Steve); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland, Chas); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Steve); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland, Chas); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 4:10pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Cross Country | |
FHS Cross Country | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field | |
Open Field | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Workouts | |
Fall Workouts | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
ISTE Summer Debrief Led by Susan Drumm | |
ISTE Summer Debrief Led by Susan Drumm | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm | vs. Carmel @ Fishers High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Carmel @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- PA F115
more.. | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Open Court Play | |
Open Court Play | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
FAST Senior Group Parents: High School Swimming Q & A | |
FAST Senior Group Parents: High School Swimming Q & A | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Morgan) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Morgan) | ||
6:00pm | vs. Avon | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Fall training session | |
Fall training session | ||
7:30pm | vs. Avon |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
10:25am- 11:55am |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Future Black Leaders | |
Future Black Leaders | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Parent Night Ring orders | |
Parent Night Ring orders | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Chas) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Chas) | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field | |
Open Field | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:00pm | vs. Carmel @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Classroom
FAST Suit Fittings by Elsmore Swim Shop | |
FAST Suit Fittings by Elsmore Swim Shop | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Bruno); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Bruno); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS AF2A + B
Fall Practices | |
Fall Practices | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Carmel @ Fishers High School | |
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:30pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
10:25am- 11:55am |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA H106
SLP Monthly Meeting | |
SLP Monthly Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
more.. Show Choir Clinic SET UP | |
Show Choir Clinic SET UP | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- South
Open Room | |
Open Room | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6: (Sharon) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
7:00pm | vs. Avon | |
7:15pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Classroom
Tiger Stripes Parent Meeting | |
Tiger Stripes Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
7:00am- 11:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 7:00-10:30AM (Joe, Karen, Garland); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Alec); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Ralph); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:45AM (Tamisa); TC1 9:45-11:45AM (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 7:00-10:30AM (Joe, Karen, Garland); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Alec); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Ralph); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:45AM (Tamisa); TC1 9:45-11:45AM (Sharon) | ||
7:45am- 8:15am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
8:00am- 8:00pm | Prep Hoops Top 250 Expo | |
Prep Hoops Top 250 Expo | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
more.. Show Choir Clinic | |
Show Choir Clinic | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
more.. Practices | |
Practices | ||
8:30am | vs. Zionsville | |
9:00am | vs. TBA | |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 09-24-18) | vs. Avon
No 5th Quarter |
No 5th Quarter | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Anderson | |
9:00am- 5:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. Marching Band CAMP/CONTEST Day | |
Marching Band CAMP/CONTEST Day | ||
9:00am- 9:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Football | |
FHS Football | ||
9:00am | vs. Hamilton SE | |
9:00am | vs. Martinsville | |
9:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
FHS Swim Team Dryland | |
FHS Swim Team Dryland | ||
10:00am | vs. Noblesville | |
10:00am | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
10:00am | vs. New Palestine @ Fishers High School | |
10:00am | vs. Brebeuf Jesuit @ Fishers High School | |
10:00am | vs. Brebeuf Jesuit @ Fishers High School | |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Senior Day Activities | |
Senior Day Activities | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
marching band lunch | |
marching band lunch | ||
11:00am | vs. North Central | |
11:30am | vs. New Palestine @ Fishers High School | |
12:30pm | vs. North Central | |
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm | vs. Zionsville | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
marching band dinner | |
marching band dinner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
7:00am- 8:00pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Wooden Bat League | |
Wooden Bat League | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
more.. Practices | |
Practices | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Fall training session | |
Fall training session | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm | Bring it On - Cheerleading Bootcamp | |
Bring it On - Cheerleading Bootcamp |