Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Garland) | |
High School Only Program (Garland) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec) | |
NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Victory Challenge | |
Victory Challenge | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:15am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:09am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Pre-ACT/PSAT Prep Make-up meeting for 9th, 10th, & 11th grades | |
Pre-ACT/PSAT Prep Make-up meeting for 9th, 10th, & 11th grades | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
FHS- ACA A238
more.. English Remediation Session | |
English Remediation Session | ||
12:21pm- 1:01pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:30pm- 2:00pm |
FHS- ACA D103
Department of Exceptional Learners | |
Department of Exceptional Learners | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Teacher Meetings | |
Teacher Meetings | ||
2:50pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Workouts | |
Fall Workouts | ||
4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
more.. | |
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:30am- 2:30pm |
Off Campus- Connor Prairie
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:30am- 11:00am |
FHS- ACA D103
Department of Exceptional Learners | |
Department of Exceptional Learners | ||
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Chas) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Chas) | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Practice - Mat Work | |
Practice - Mat Work | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field | |
Open Field | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm | vs. TBA | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Anderson | |
5:30pm | vs. Brebeuf Jesuit @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Brebeuf Jesuit @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
End of Season Banquet | |
End of Season Banquet | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS AF2A + B
Fall Practices | |
Fall Practices | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Sound | |
Sound | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Brebeuf Jesuit @ Fishers High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, & EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 9:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Club Meeting | |
Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Field work | |
Field work | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Alec, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Steve); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Alec, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Steve); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Workouts | |
Fall Workouts | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- ACA H127
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Open Court Play | |
Open Court Play | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Morgan) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Morgan) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Girls Rugby | |
Girls Rugby | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Carmel Swim Club | |
Carmel Swim Club | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Fall training session | |
Fall training session | ||
7:15pm | vs. Muncie Central | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Carmel Swim Club | |
Carmel Swim Club | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
8:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Heather Berry - Class Activity | |
Heather Berry - Class Activity | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Future Black Leaders | |
Future Black Leaders | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | ||
3:15pm- 4:10pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Cross Country | |
FHS Cross Country | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
5:30pm | vs. Noblesville | |
5:30pm | vs. Westfield | |
5:30pm | vs. Westfield | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fishers High School - FHS AF2A + B
Fall Practices | |
Fall Practices | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Parent Q&A Session - How to Sign Up for Event Support Positions | |
Parent Q&A Session - How to Sign Up for Event Support Positions | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Carmel Swim Club | |
Carmel Swim Club | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 4 AF4A + B
Practices | |
Practices | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
Fall Orchestra Concert | |
Fall Orchestra Concert | ||
7:00pm | vs. Westfield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Carmel Swim Club | |
Carmel Swim Club | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | Fall Conditioning | |
Fall Conditioning | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Assistant Principal Meeting | |
Assistant Principal Meeting | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, & EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F137
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Marching Band Dinner | |
Marching Band Dinner | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm | Gameday Walkthrough | |
Gameday Walkthrough | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
more.. FAST Friday Races (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon, Ralph) | |
FAST Friday Races (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon, Ralph) | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
Jr High Dinner | |
Jr High Dinner | ||
7:00pm | vs. Westfield
@
Fishers High School Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Noblesville | |
TBD | vs. Noblesville | |
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
7:00am- 11:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, & EX 7:00-10:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Tamisa/Chas); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Garland) | |
NT, EL, & EX 7:00-10:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Tamisa/Chas); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Garland) | ||
7:00am- 11:59pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
more.. Marching Band Fall Festival | |
Marching Band Fall Festival | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Field Days | |
Field Days | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
more.. Practices | |
Practices | ||
9:00am- 9:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Football | |
FHS Football | ||
9:30am- 10:30am | HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30AM | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30AM | ||
10:00am | vs. Westfield | |
10:00am | vs. Hamilton SE | |
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Practice | |
Practice | ||
2:00pm | vs. Hamilton SE | |
6:00pm | vs. Pendleton Heights |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FHS- ACA A124
| ||
5:45am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
8:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Field 3 AF3A + B
more.. Practices | |
Practices | ||
10:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH Soccer Stadium
| |
12:00pm- 9:00pm | Fall League | |
Fall League | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Fall training session | |
Fall training session |