Fishers High School
Athletics, Aquatics


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 4
    7:00am - 9:00pm
    @FHS Football Stadium
    Indy Crossroads Youth Football Tournament
  • 5
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    Try Outs
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec)
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Victory Challenge
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Weight Room- North
    Non-APC Lift
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    HS Girls (NT, EL, EX) 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice V / JV / C
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    Try Outs
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:...
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler)
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @LGI Room
    Girls Tennis Interest Meeting
  • 6
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    Try Outs
    5:30am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)
    5:45am - 7:00am
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 3:45pm
    @Cafe B
    End of year meeting
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    HS Girls (NT, EL, EX) 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Try Outs
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Bruno)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    7th & 8th Travel Practices
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)
  • 7
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    6:00am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    C Team Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    HS Girls (NT, EL, EX) 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Morgan); TC1 5:30-6:30P...
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Teacher's Lounge
    Takedown Club Meetings
  • 8
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)
    5:45am - 7:00am
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    V / JV Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    HS Girls (NT, EL, EX) 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM Tamisa; T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Drake)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    Team Dinner
    5:30pm - 10:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    Harlem Wizards
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    7th & 8th Travel Practices
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    End of Season Banquet
  • 9
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    6:00am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    HS Swimming - Yoga
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    HS Girls (NT, EL, EX) 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:...
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Lake Central A1 / Valpo A2 Practice
  • 10
    7:00am - 9:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    7:45am - 11:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Ralph); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph, Chas); TC1 1...
    7:45am - 8:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
    9:00am - 11:00am
    Practice
    9:00am - 3:00pm
    IHSLA State Coaches Clinic
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30Am
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    10:00am - 7:00pm
    @Cafe C - CCA Commons
    Basketball Team Dinners
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    Wrestle Offs - Intrasquad Meet
  • 11
  • 12
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec)
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    Victory Challenge
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Weight Room- North
    Non-APC Lift
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM Tamisa; T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Cory); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6...
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    FAST Dryland
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler)
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @LGI Room
    Dugout Club Meeting
  • 13
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)
    5:45am - 7:00am
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    V / JV Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 4:00pm
    @Cafe A
    Player Meeting
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Morgan)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    End of Season Banquet
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @LGI Room
    Gridiron Meeting
  • 14
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    6:00am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Weight Room- North
    Non-APC Lift
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Cafe A
    Winter Conditioning Call Out Meeting
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Kara); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:3...
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    FAST Dryland
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    End of Season Banquet
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Drake)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe C - CCA Commons
    End of Season Banquet
  • 15
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    Freshman Practice
    5:30am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)
    5:45am - 7:00am
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph, Sam)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    Team Dinner
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Cafe C - CCA Commons
    Follow Me Dinner
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Drake)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    End of Season Banquet Date #1
  • 16
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    HS Swimming - Yoga
    7:45am - 2:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Classes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym Aux Court 3
    Practice
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST Friday Races (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Garland, Tamisa, Sharon, Ralph)
  • 17
    7:00am - 9:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    7:45am - 11:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1...
    7:45am - 8:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
    9:00am - 11:00am
    Practice
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30Am
  • 18
    8:00am - 7:00pm
    Indy Hoops
  • 19
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec)
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @FHS Weight Room- North
    Non-APC Lift
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    V / JV Practice
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Tamisa); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Kara); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:...
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Nic S)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @LGI Room
    TigerOne Board Meeting
  • 20
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    5:30am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)
    5:45am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 5:45-6:45AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)
    3:15pm - 5:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:15-5:45PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    4:00pm - 5:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP & T2 4:00-5:45PM (Tamisa)
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Intrasquad Meet
    8:30pm - 10:00pm
    @LGI Room
    Parent Meeting
  • 21
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    6:30am - 8:00am
    NT, EL, EX 6:30-8:00AM (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve)
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Diving Practice
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    Practice
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP & T2 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon)
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
  • 22
  • 23
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FAST Masters
    6:30am - 8:00am
    HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 6:30-8:00AM (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve)
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 8:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @FHS Wrestling Room
    Practice
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    Practice
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:3...
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    FAST Dryland
  • 24
    7:00am - 9:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2
    Practice
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @FHS Wrestling Room
    Practice
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary