Fishers High School
Friday, November 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 7:15amBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Freshman Practice

Freshman Practice

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX NOT Competing at the Santa Claus Classic 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec)

NT, EL, EX NOT Competing at the Santa Claus Classic 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec)

6:00am- 7:15amBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 8:30amGuest Speaker
Media Center location

Dr. Edwards

Dr. Edwards

7:00am- 3:00pmISTEP Testing Window
Room A124 location

ISTEP Make-up Testing

ISTEP Make-up Testing

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
7:35am- 8:30amSociology Class
LGI Room location
7:45am- 2:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

10:00am- 12:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Assistant Principal Meeting

Assistant Principal Meeting

12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
1:00pm- 3:00pmGuidance
Room H136 Project Lab location

Highly Competitive College Workshop

Highly Competitive College Workshop

3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

3:15pm- 6:00pmPercussion
F138, F143 Performing Arts LGI location

winter percussion rehearsal

winter percussion rehearsal

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium Diving Well, FHS Natatorium East, FHS Natatorium West location

FAST Santa Claus Classic (Joe, Alec, Steve, Chas, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph)

FAST Santa Claus Classic (Joe, Alec, Steve, Chas, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph)

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Noblesville
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Noblesville
Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium Diving Well, FHS Natatorium East, FHS Natatorium West location

FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sh...

FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sh...

8:30amWrestling: Varsity Westfield Invitationalvs. Ben Davis, Carroll, Homestead, Lawrence Central, Lebanon, Mount Vernon-Fortville, Northview, Princeton Community, Roncalli, Shenandoah, Westfield, Yorktown, Zionsville
 @ Westfield High Schoollocation
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Varsity location
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

9:00amWrestling: JV North Montgomery Invitationalvs. North Montgomery
12:00pm- 5:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
1:00pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts - My Gal and I Event
Cafe Clocation
1:00pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts - My Gal and I Event
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. Mount Vernon-Fortville
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Mount Vernon-Fortville
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Mount Vernon-Fortville
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
6:00am- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium Diving Well, FHS Natatorium East, FHS Natatorium West location

FAST Santa Claus Classic - FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas,...

FAST Santa Claus Classic - FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas,...

6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
7:00am- 2:00pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Overflow Relief

Overflow Relief

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

6:30am- 7:15amBasketball Girls
FHS Weight Room- North location

Non-APC Lift

Non-APC Lift

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:35am- 9:49amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
7:35am- 8:15amSociology Class
LGI Room location
7:45am- 2:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

9:09am- 9:49amPurdue Polytec Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
9:56am- 10:44amClubs
LGI Room location
9:56am- 10:44amGuest Speaker
Room H136 Project Lab location

Anchor program

Anchor program

9:56am- 10:44amTiger Fever
Cafe A location

Reunion

Reunion

12:21pm- 1:01pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
2:30pm- 3:30pmIB
Room H136 Project Lab location

Teacher Meetings

Teacher Meetings

2:50pm- 5:30pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice V / JV / C

Practice V / JV / C

3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F117, F132, Large Auditorium location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYearbook (FHS)
Room A218 location
3:15pm- 4:30pmJazz Lab Band
F142 location
3:15pm- 6:00pmPercussion
F138, F143 Performing Arts LGI location

winter percussion rehearsal

winter percussion rehearsal

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30P...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30P...

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. North Central  @  Fishers High School
FHS Gym - AuxlocationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pmWrestling: JV Meetvs. Lawrence Central, New Palestine, Pendleton Heights
6:15pm- 7:15pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

6:15pm- 9:00pmTrack Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Winter Track Club

Winter Track Club

6:30pm- 9:00pmCRU
Cafe C - CCA Commons, Teacher's Lounge location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball
LGI Room location

Diamond Club Meeting

Diamond Club Meeting

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amFCA
LGI Room location
7:30am- 8:30amClass Meeting
LGI Room location

True Crime Class (Care & Goss)

True Crime Class (Care & Goss)

7:30am- 3:00pmProfessional Development
Room A124 location

English Grammar

English Grammar

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
7:35am- 8:30amSociology Class
LGI Room location
7:45am- 2:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

9:33am- 10:25amPurdue Polytec Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Varsity location
3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F117, F132, Large Auditorium location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

3:00pm- 4:00pmModel UN
LGI Room location
3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym Aux Court 1, FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler)

6:00pm- 8:00pmRugby Boys
LGI Room location

Parent Meeting

Parent Meeting

6:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Zionsville
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Zionsville
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

6:30am- 7:15amBasketball Girls
FHS Weight Room- North location

Non-APC Lift

Non-APC Lift

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
7:35am- 8:30amSociology Class
LGI Room location
7:45am- 2:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

9:33am- 10:25amPurdue Polytec Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
12:00pm- 3:00pmClass Meeting
Room D104 location

Nelson's Class, periods 5-7

Nelson's Class, periods 5-7

12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 1, FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Varsity location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBring Change to Mind Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBring Change to Mind Meeting
Room H126 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F117, F132, Large Auditorium location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location
3:00pm- 4:00pmRiley
Cafe A location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
3:15pm- 4:30pmJazz Lab Band
F142 location
4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, Ralph); TC1 5:3...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, Ralph); TC1 5:3...

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 6:00pmRugby Girls
Room B230 location
5:00pm- 8:30pmWe The People
Room H127 location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Gamevs. Carmel
6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

6:00pm- 9:00pmFootball
Cafe A location

End of Season Banquet Date #2

End of Season Banquet Date #2

6:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTrack Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pmWrestling: JV Meetvs. Carmel  @  Fishers High School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Meetvs. Carmel  @  Fishers High School
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdvanced Theatre Fall Show
Little Theater-Black Box location
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FAST Masters

FAST Masters

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Garland)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Garland)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
LGI Room location
7:00am- 7:30amStudents in Action
Room H136 Project Lab location
7:30am- 3:00pmAP Exams
LGI Performing Arts Room F143 location

English Lit Mock Exam

English Lit Mock Exam

7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
Room A107 location

all periods except 4th

all periods except 4th

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
7:35am- 8:30amSociology Class
LGI Room location
7:45am- 2:45pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

9:30am- 12:00pmClass Meeting
Room A124 location

Helmkamp

Helmkamp

12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
1:00pm- 2:00pmAssistance Team
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball
LGI Room location

Pitchers / Catchers Meeting

Pitchers / Catchers Meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F117, F132, Large Auditorium location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

3:00pm- 3:45pmClubs
Room H136 Project Lab location

Future Black Leaders

Future Black Leaders

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location
3:00pm- 3:30pmNational Honor Society
Cafe B location
3:00pm- 5:00pmNewspaper (FHS)
Room A218 location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Cory)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Cory)

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara)

6:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
6:30pm- 8:00pmParent Cafes
Cafe Clocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location