Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
more.. FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon, Ralph; Finals - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Ralph) | |
FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon, Ralph; Finals - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Ralph) | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 11:00am | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am | vs. North Montgomery | |
12:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
6:00pm | vs. Mount Vernon-Fortville | |
6:00pm | vs. Mount Vernon-Fortville | |
7:30pm | vs. Mount Vernon-Fortville |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
6:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
more.. FAST Santa Claus Classic - FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon, Ralph; Finals - Joe, Alec, Chas, Karen, Garland, Ralph) | |
FAST Santa Claus Classic - FAST Santa Claus Classic (11 & Over - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa, Garland, Ralph; 10 & Under - Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon, Ralph; Finals - Joe, Alec, Chas, Karen, Garland, Ralph) | ||
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
7:00am- 2:00pm | Overflow Relief | |
Overflow Relief | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
Non-APC Lift | |
Non-APC Lift | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:15am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:45am- 2:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
9:09am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Anchor program | |
Anchor program | ||
9:56am- 10:44am |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Reunion | |
Reunion | ||
12:21pm- 1:01pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Teacher Meetings | |
Teacher Meetings | ||
2:50pm- 5:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice V / JV / C | |
Practice V / JV / C | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
| |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. winter percussion rehearsal | |
winter percussion rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
6:00pm | vs. North Central @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:15pm- 9:00pm | Winter Track Club | |
Winter Track Club | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Diamond Club Meeting | |
Diamond Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:30am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
True Crime Class (Care & Goss) | |
True Crime Class (Care & Goss) | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
English Grammar | |
English Grammar | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:45am- 2:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Zionsville | |
6:00pm | vs. Zionsville | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:45am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
Non-APC Lift | |
Non-APC Lift | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:45am- 2:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
Nelson's Class, periods 5-7 | |
Nelson's Class, periods 5-7 | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H126
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, Ralph); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, Ralph); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ACA B230
| |
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- ACA H127
| |
6:00pm | vs. Carmel | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
End of Season Banquet Date #2 | |
End of Season Banquet Date #2 | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:30pm | vs. Carmel @ Fishers High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Carmel @ Fishers High School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Garland) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Garland) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm |
zzzz- DO NOT USE
English Lit Mock Exam | |
English Lit Mock Exam | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA A107
all periods except 4th | |
all periods except 4th | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:45am- 2:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
9:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
Helmkamp | |
Helmkamp | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Pitchers / Catchers Meeting | |
Pitchers / Catchers Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Dress Rehearsal | |
Dress Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Future Black Leaders | |
Future Black Leaders | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Cory) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Cory) | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Kara) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | HS Swimming - Yoga | |
HS Swimming - Yoga | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 8:00am |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
FHS CHOIR PERFORMANCE FOR FISHERS ROTARY | |
FHS CHOIR PERFORMANCE FOR FISHERS ROTARY | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Cheer Camp Dinner | |
Cheer Camp Dinner | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. winter percussion rehearsal | |
winter percussion rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Garland) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Garland) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School |
6:00pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- PA F115
more.. Winter Spectacular 2018 Order Tickets here: https://www.onthestage.com/show/fishers-high-school/2018-winter-spectacular-256 | |
Winter Spectacular 2018 Order Tickets here: https://www.onthestage.com/show/fishers-high-school/2018-winter-spectacular-256 | ||
7:30pm | vs. Noblesville
@
Fishers High School FHS Drumline | |
FHS Drumline |