Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
7:30am- 9:45am | TP 7:30-9:45AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa) | |
TP 7:30-9:45AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa) | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 10:00am | Fusion Dance Pictures | |
Fusion Dance Pictures | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | Tiger Claw Diving Invitational | |
Tiger Claw Diving Invitational | ||
9:00am- 4:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
| |
9:00am | vs. Center Grove | |
9:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
HS Swimming Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30AM | |
HS Swimming Dryland (NT, EL, EX) 9:30-10:30AM | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fishers High School | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Fishers High School | |
12:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H101
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
6:00pm | vs. Columbus North | |
6:00pm | vs. Columbus North | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- PA F115
more.. Winter Spectacular 2018 Order Tickets here: https://www.onthestage.com/show/fishers-high-school/2018-winter-spectacular-256 | |
Winter Spectacular 2018 Order Tickets here: https://www.onthestage.com/show/fishers-high-school/2018-winter-spectacular-256 | ||
7:30pm | vs. Columbus North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:30pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
Non-APC Lift | |
Non-APC Lift | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA H106
AP Lit PBL (Mental Health Students Task Force Showcase) | |
AP Lit PBL (Mental Health Students Task Force Showcase) | ||
7:35am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:15am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:09am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:21pm- 1:01pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:21pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
Ben Wyss | |
Ben Wyss | ||
1:55pm- 2:35pm |
FHS- ACA D104
Ben Wyss | |
Ben Wyss | ||
2:50pm- 5:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice V / JV / C | |
Practice V / JV / C | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
| |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. winter percussion rehearsal | |
winter percussion rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Cory); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Cory); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm | Pioneer Wrestling League | |
Pioneer Wrestling League | ||
6:00pm | vs. Pendleton Heights | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:15pm- 9:00pm | Winter Track Club | |
Winter Track Club | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
more.. | |
6:30pm | vs. Westfield @ Fishers High School | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Dugout Club Meeting | |
Dugout Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA H106
AP Lit PBL (Mental Health Students Task Force Showcase) | |
AP Lit PBL (Mental Health Students Task Force Showcase) | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
Tobias: Culture Day | |
Tobias: Culture Day | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
10:25am- 11:55am |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Ring Delivery | |
Ring Delivery | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
Ben Wyss | |
Ben Wyss | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
Ben Wyss | |
Ben Wyss | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | V / JV Practice | |
V / JV Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Holiday Party | |
Holiday Party | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm- 5:15pm | Basketball | |
Basketball | ||
6:00pm | vs. Franklin Central @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Electrum | |
Electrum | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Gridiron Meeting | |
Gridiron Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:45am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
Non-APC Lift | |
Non-APC Lift | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Fishers Youth Assistant Program Anchor Tutoring - FLEX students | |
Fishers Youth Assistant Program Anchor Tutoring - FLEX students | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
9:33am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC2 & TC3 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC2 & TC3 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Poinsettia Delivery | |
Poinsettia Delivery | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ACA B230
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm | vs. Carmel | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
Holiday Band Concert | |
Holiday Band Concert | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Teacher's Lounge
Takedown Club Meetings | |
Takedown Club Meetings |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:30am- 10:00am |
FHS- ACA A124
| |
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
8:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Edwardo Torres | |
Edwardo Torres | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA D104
Kate Young's Composition class | |
Kate Young's Composition class | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Team Meeting | |
Team Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Cory) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Cory) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Nationals Parent Meeting | |
Nationals Parent Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-17-19) | vs. Harrison @ Fishers High School |
6:00pm | vs. Pendleton Heights | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F132
Sound | |
Sound | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
Holiday Orchestra Concert | |
Holiday Orchestra Concert | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:30pm | vs. Pendleton Heights | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FAST Masters | |
FAST Masters | ||
5:30am- 7:15am | Freshman Practice | |
Freshman Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | HS Swimming - Yoga | |
HS Swimming - Yoga | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- Other Teacher's Lounge
Holiday Cookie Exchange for FHS Staff | |
Holiday Cookie Exchange for FHS Staff | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
7:35am- 8:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Assistant Principal Meeting | |
Assistant Principal Meeting | ||
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA H106
SLP Monthly Meeting | |
SLP Monthly Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice V / JV / C | |
Practice V / JV / C | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. winter percussion rehearsal | |
winter percussion rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Garland) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Garland) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Reserved for Mudsock | |
Reserved for Mudsock | ||
6:00pm | vs. Hamilton SE @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
7:30pm | vs. Hamilton SE
@
Fishers High School Electrum Choir Champions Together Game Fusion Dance FHS Drumline / Pep Band | |
Electrum Choir Champions Together Game Fusion Dance FHS Drumline / Pep Band |