Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Mid-Term 3rd Grading Period | ||
Mid-Term 3rd Grading Period | ||
5:00am- 11:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
| |
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER | |
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER | ||
6:15am- 7:15am | Football Open Gym | |
Football Open Gym | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 2:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:30am- 9:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX Boys - CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER | |
NT, EL, EX Boys - CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:00pm- 9:00pm | Away Meet: JAGS Invitational @ IUPUI (1650- Chas; PM - Chas, Tamisa) | |
Away Meet: JAGS Invitational @ IUPUI (1650- Chas; PM - Chas, Tamisa) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F138
more.. winter percussion rehearsal | |
winter percussion rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-19) | vs. TBA @ Fishers High School |
7:30pm | vs. Hamilton SE |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:30am | NT, EL, EX Boys 6:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve) | |
NT, EL, EX Boys 6:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm | Away Meet: JAGS Invitational @ IUPUI (AM: Chas, Tamisa; PM: Chas, Tamisa) | |
Away Meet: JAGS Invitational @ IUPUI (AM: Chas, Tamisa; PM: Chas, Tamisa) | ||
8:00am- 11:30pm | Electrum/Sound Show Choir Competition at Franklin Community High School | |
Electrum/Sound Show Choir Competition at Franklin Community High School | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA @ Fishers High School | |
9:00am | vs. North Montgomery | |
10:00am- 5:00pm | ||
12:00pm | vs. Snider | |
12:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
12:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
1:30pm | vs. Snider | |
7:00pm | vs. TBA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
5:45am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
6:15am- 1:15pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
7:00am- 4:00pm | Away Meet: JAGS Invitational @ IUPUI (AM: Chas, Tamisa; PM: Chas, Garland) | |
Away Meet: JAGS Invitational @ IUPUI (AM: Chas, Tamisa; PM: Chas, Garland) | ||
7:00am- 8:00pm | Folkstyle Tournament | |
Folkstyle Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 11:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
| |
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck | |
Coach on Deck | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 2:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:35am- 9:49am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
9:30am- 10:45am |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Presentation for Freshmen & Sophomores | |
Presentation for Freshmen & Sophomores | ||
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Nickel Plate Trail Meeting | |
Nickel Plate Trail Meeting | ||
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
Freshmen scheduling meeting | |
Freshmen scheduling meeting | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:21pm- 1:01pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Teacher Meetings | |
Teacher Meetings | ||
2:50pm- 5:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
FHS Diving | |
FHS Diving | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Nic); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Nic); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ACA D103
| |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ACA C102
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:15pm- 9:00pm | Winter Track Club | |
Winter Track Club | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
more.. | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 2
more.. | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 11:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
| |
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available | |
Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available | ||
5:30am- 7:15am | FHS- ATH Gym - Aux
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Freshman Practice | |
Freshman Practice | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:30am- 2:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
10:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Sound | |
Sound | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
FHS Diving | |
FHS Diving | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
| |
3:45pm- 4:15pm | Stick Work | |
Stick Work | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Nic) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Nic) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ACA D103
| |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ACA C102
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm | vs. Anderson @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Electrum | |
Electrum | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. Hamilton SE | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice - Try Outs | |
Practice - Try Outs | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Parent meeting | |
Parent meeting | ||
7:30pm | vs. Anderson
@
Fishers High School Teacher Appreciation Night Pep Band Explosion Dance Cheer Teacher Appreciation at Halftime | |
Teacher Appreciation Night Pep Band Explosion Dance Cheer Teacher Appreciation at Halftime | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 11:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
| |
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck | |
Coach on Deck | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 2:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
Math Department | |
Math Department | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
10:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Dance Explosion Practice | |
Dance Explosion Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
FHS Diving | |
FHS Diving | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Call Out Meeting | |
Call Out Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- PA F142
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Nic); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Nic); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ACA D103
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Showcase | |
Showcase | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | |
FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 2
more.. Indoor Hitting Club | |
Indoor Hitting Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 11:00pm |
FHS- ACA A124
| |
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
High School Only Program (Joe) | |
High School Only Program (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available | |
Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available | ||
5:30am- 7:15am | FHS- ATH Gym - Aux
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH GYM - VARSITY
more.. HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:30am- 9:30am |
FHS- ACA H226
| |
7:30am- 2:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:35am- 10:25am |
FHS- ACA D104
| |
9:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
10:30am- 12:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
12:02pm- 12:53pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Electrum | |
Electrum | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
FHS Diving | |
FHS Diving | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Call Out Meeting | |
Call Out Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Open Gym Conditioning | |
Open Gym Conditioning | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:15pm | Stick Work | |
Stick Work | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, SC) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, SC) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Swim Lessons | |
Swim Lessons | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Banquet | |
Banquet | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ACA D103
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm | vs. Carmel | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | |
FHS Winterguard rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
Winter Orchestra Concert | |
Winter Orchestra Concert | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice - Try Outs | |
Practice - Try Outs | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm |