Fishers High School
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Joe)

High School Only Program (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

5:30am- 7:15amBaseball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

5:30am- 7:00amBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Freshman Practice

Freshman Practice

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amFCA
LGI Room location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
10:30am- 12:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location

Sound

Sound

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 4:00pmModel UN
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmPublications
Room A218 location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
3:45pm- 4:15pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Stick Work

Stick Work

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Nic)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Nic)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym Aux Court 1, FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym Aux Court 1, FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Anderson  @  Fishers High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location

Electrum

Electrum

6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity IHSAA Dive RegionalsTBA vs. Hamilton Southeastern
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice - Try Outs

Practice - Try Outs

6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pm- 7:30pmUnified Track
LGI Room location

Parent meeting

Parent meeting

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Anderson  @  Fishers High School

Teacher Appreciation Night Pep Band Explosion Dance Cheer Teacher Appreciation at Halftime

Teacher Appreciation Night Pep Band Explosion Dance Cheer Teacher Appreciation at Halftime

8:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:30am- 3:00pmProfessional Development
Room A124 location

Math Department

Math Department

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
10:30am- 12:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack Girls
LGI Room location

Call Out Meeting

Call Out Meeting

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
3:15pm- 4:30pmJazz Lab Band
F142 location
4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Nic); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Ralph, Nic); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (...

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCheer Fall
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Showcase

Showcase

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)

6:00pm- 9:00pmTrack Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:15pm- 7:30pmGolf Boys
FHS Gym Aux Court 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Indoor Hitting Club

Indoor Hitting Club

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Choir
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Joe)

High School Only Program (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

5:30am- 7:15amBaseball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
LGI Room location
7:00am- 7:30amStudents in Action
Room H136 Project Lab location
7:30am- 9:30amAmerican High School Math Contest
Room H226 location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
9:30am- 10:30amAssistance Team
Room H136 Project Lab location
10:30am- 12:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir

Electrum

Electrum

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 3:30pmNational Honor Society
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack and Field Boys
Cafe A location

Call Out Meeting

Call Out Meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack and Field Boys
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym Conditioning

Open Gym Conditioning

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
3:45pm- 4:15pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Stick Work

Stick Work

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, SC)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, SC)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

4:30pm- 9:00pmStudents in Action
Cafe C - CCA Commons location

Banquet

Banquet

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Hamilton County Championshipsvs. Carmel
6:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (SC); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (SC)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (SC); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (SC)

6:00pm- 8:30pmOrchestra
Large Auditorium location

Winter Orchestra Concert

Winter Orchestra Concert

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice - Try Outs

Practice - Try Outs

6:30pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
LGI Room location

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Varsity location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Karen)

High School Only Program (Karen)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

5:30am- 7:00amBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Freshman Practice

Freshman Practice

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 7:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
3:15pm- 6:00pmPercussion
F138, F143 Performing Arts LGI location

winter percussion rehearsal

winter percussion rehearsal

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 & TStr 5:45-7:45PM (Ralph, SC); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 & TStr 5:45-7:45PM (Ralph, SC); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:00pm- 11:00pmItown Church United Marriage Conference
Large Auditorium location
5:00pm- 9:30pmClubs
Cafe A location

Harry Potter Club - Yule Ball Fundraiser (6-9pm)

Harry Potter Club - Yule Ball Fundraiser (6-9pm)

5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

5:30pm- 7:30pmFootball Dinner
Cafe C - CCA Commons location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Pendleton Heights  @  Fishers High School
6:00pm- 11:00pmItown Church United Marriage Conference
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143 location
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity IHSAA StateTBA vs. TBA
 @ IUPUI Natatoriumlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Pendleton Heights  @  Fishers High School

Senior Night Pep Band FHS Drumline

Senior Night Pep Band FHS Drumline

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:30amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX Boys 6:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

NT, EL, EX Boys 6:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

6:45am- 2:00pmItown Church United Marriage Conference
Large Auditorium location
7:45am- 11:15amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:15AM (Karen); TStr 9:30-11:15AM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Tamisa, Ralph); TC...

TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:15AM (Karen); TStr 9:30-11:15AM (Steve); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Tamisa, Ralph); TC...

7:45am- 8:15amFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

9:00am- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

Winter Guard Practice

Winter Guard Practice

9:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity IHSAA StateTBA vs. TBA
 @ IUPUI Natatoriumlocation

Swimming starts at 1:00 pm

Swimming starts at 1:00 pm

9:00amWrestling: Varsity IHSAA Semi-Statevs. New Castle
9:30am- 10:30amFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

10:00am- 5:00pmRobotics
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

12:00pm- 4:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Games
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
12:00pm- 4:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Games
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Joe)

High School Only Program (Joe)

5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
5:45am- 2:30pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
8:00am- 5:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indy Hoops

Indy Hoops

3:00pm- 4:30pmFAST
FHS Natatorium East location

Adult Swim Clinic

Adult Swim Clinic

4:00pm- 8:00pmFHS Swim Team Parent Booster Dinner
Cafe Clocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmSPORTS HS Club Basketball
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Karen)

High School Only Program (Karen)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 9:49amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
9:56am- 10:44amSMaRT Period
Room H136 Project Lab location

IB Group 4 Project

IB Group 4 Project

9:56am- 10:44amSMaRT Period
Room H106 location

Nickel Plate Trail Meeting

Nickel Plate Trail Meeting

12:21pm- 1:01pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
2:50pm- 5:30pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 5:00pmPublications
Room A218 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

3:15pm- 4:30pmJazz Lab Band
F142 location
4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:...

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:15pm- 7:15pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara); Discovery 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Ellen)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara); Discovery 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Ellen)

6:30pm- 9:00pmCRU
Cafe C - CCA Commons, Teacher's Lounge location
6:30pm- 8:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

District Equity - Buchanan-Rivera

District Equity - Buchanan-Rivera

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball
LGI Room location

Dugout Club Meeting

Dugout Club Meeting

7:00pm- 8:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Varsity location