Fishers High School
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Choir
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Joe)

High School Only Program (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

5:30am- 7:15amBaseball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:45am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

HS Swim Team Dryland (NT, EL) 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amFCA
LGI Room location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmBest Buddies
Cafe A location

Meeting

Meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location

Sound

Sound

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 4:00pmModel UN
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
3:45pm- 4:15pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Stick Work

Stick Work

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Morgan)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Morgan)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmTrack and Field Boys
LGI Room location

Coaches Meeting

Coaches Meeting

5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
F117, F132 location

Electrum

Electrum

6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Mens
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:00pm- 9:00pmFootball
LGI Room location

Gridiron Meeting

Gridiron Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Varsity location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)

NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)

6:30am- 7:30amRiley
LGI Room location
7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 3:00pmProfessional Development
Room A124 location

Intro to Equity

Intro to Equity

7:30am- 8:30amLeadership Retreat Reunion Breakfast
Cafe C - CCA Commons location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
10:30am- 12:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Loser

Loser

12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 4:00pmRiley
LGI Room location
3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
3:15pm- 4:30pmJazz Lab Band
F142 location
4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Alec); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, SC); TC1 5:30-...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Alec); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, SC); TC1 5:30-...

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Ellen)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Ellen)

6:15pm- 7:30pmGolf Boys
FHS Gym Aux Court 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Indoor Hitting Club

Indoor Hitting Club

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSPORTS Girls Rec Basketball
FHS Gym - Varsity location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Teacher's Lounge location

Takedown Club Meetings

Takedown Club Meetings

7:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 2 location
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Karen)

High School Only Program (Karen)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

Lap Swim - Written Workouts Available

5:30am- 7:15amBaseball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary, FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Chas)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Chas)

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
FHS Gym - Varsity, FHS Weight Room- North location

HS Swim Team (NT, EL, EX) 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

HS Swim Team (NT, EL, EX) 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amStudents in Action
Room H136 Project Lab location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmChoir
F132, Large Auditorium location

Electrum

Electrum

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 5:30pmFrench Club
Cafe A location

Fondue Party

Fondue Party

3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

3:15pm- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location
3:45pm- 4:15pmLacrosse Girls
FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Stick Work

Stick Work

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, SC)

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, SC)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education (CIESC)
Room D103 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity IHSAA Swim Sectionalsvs. Hamilton Southeastern
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman HCC Championshipsvs. Avon  @  Fishers High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
F132, Large Auditorium location

Sound

Sound

6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (SC); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (SC)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (SC); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (SC)

6:00pm- 7:30pmPractice - SPORTS Girls BB Fishers Travel 3rd-6th
FHS Gym Aux Court 4, FHS Gym Aux Court 5 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSoftball
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:30pm- 9:00pmPractice - SPORTS Girls BB Fishers Travel 3rd-6th
FHS Gym Aux Court 4 location
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

High School Only Program (Joe)

High School Only Program (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Cafe B location
7:00amStudent Government Meeting
LGI Room location
7:30am- 2:30pmNatatorium - Community Usage
FHS Natatorium East location

FHS PE Classes

FHS PE Classes

7:35am- 10:25amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
12:02pm- 12:53pmAP ART History Class
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 7:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 7:00pmRobotics
3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:00pmPercussion
F138, F143 Performing Arts LGI location

winter percussion rehearsal

winter percussion rehearsal

5:00pm- 8:30pmFAST Swim Meet
FHS Natatorium East, FHS Natatorium West location

FAST Friday Races

FAST Friday Races

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Zionsville  @  Fishers High School
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity IHSAA Statevs.
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Cafe A, FHS Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Event and Pizza Party

Youth Wrestling Event and Pizza Party

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Zionsville  @  Fishers High School

Pep Band Radio Now

Pep Band Radio Now

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amLacrosse Girls
FHS Football Stadium location

Practice

Practice

7:00am- 10:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 7:00-10:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 7:00-10:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

7:00am- 10:00amTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

7:45am- 11:30amFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Ralph); T1 & TStr 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph, Chas); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Garlan...

TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Ralph); T1 & TStr 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph, Chas); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Garlan...

7:45am- 8:15amFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

8:00am- 11:30pmChoir

Electrum/Sound Show Choir Competition at Center Grove High School

Electrum/Sound Show Choir Competition at Center Grove High School

9:00am- 6:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

Winter Guard Practice

Winter Guard Practice

9:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity IHSAA Swim Sectionalsvs. Hamilton Southeastern
9:00am- 11:00amTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

9:00amWrestling: Varsity IHSAA Statevs.
9:30am- 10:30amFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

10:00am- 5:00pmRobotics
10:30am- 12:00pmRiley
Cafe C - CCA Commons location

Princess & Prince Party

Princess & Prince Party

12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

12:00pm- 4:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Games
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
12:00pm- 4:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Games
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
4:00pm- 9:00pmGirl Scout Father/Daughter Dance
Cafe Clocation
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
5:45am- 2:00pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
5:45am- 2:30pmITown Church Services
Large Auditorium location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
6:15am- 1:15pmITown Church Services
F142, LGI Performing Arts Room F143, Little Theater-Black Box location
7:00am- 9:00amColor Guard
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Practice

Practice

11:00am- 5:00pmSPORTS Baseball Evaluations
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

President's Day No School

President's Day No School

5:00am- 11:00pmOccupied
Room A124 location
5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

7:00am- 10:00amSwimming
FHS Natatorium West location

NT, EL, EX 7:00-10:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

NT, EL, EX 7:00-10:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)

7:35am- 9:49amCredit Recovery
Room D104 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys
FHS Gym - Varsity location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmClubs
Little Theater-Black Box location

Dance Explosion Practice

Dance Explosion Practice

3:00pm- 8:00pmFishers Diving Club
FHS Natatorium Diving Well location

FHS Diving

FHS Diving

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Track location

Practices

Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location

Indoor Practices

Indoor Practices

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
FHS Wrestling Room location

Open Room

Open Room

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Alec); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Alec); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Garland); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7...

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:30pm- 7:30pmFAST Swim School
FHS Natatorium East location

Swim Lessons

Swim Lessons

5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics
Room C102 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland
FHS Gym - Auxiliary location

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 9:00pmColor Guard
F143 Performing Arts LGI location

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

FHS Winterguard rehearsal

6:15pm- 7:15pmFAST Swim Academy
FHS Natatorium East location

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara)

FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Kara)

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Rec Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 2, FHS Gym Aux Court 3 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym - Auxiliary Gym 2 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSPORTS - Boys Travel Basketball Practice
FHS Gym Aux Court 1 location