Fishers High School
Aquatics


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 1
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Karen)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    5:30am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 5:30-6:30AM (Chas)
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)
    3:30pm - 8:30pm
    AWAY MEET - Age Group Divisional Championships at Noblesville HS (Chas, Steve, Karen)
  • 2
    5:30am - 8:00am
    NT, EL, EX 5:30-8:00AM (Joe)
    6:00am - 8:00am
    TP 6:00-8:00AM (Alec)
    6:30am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET - Age Group Divisional Championships at Noblesville HS (Prelims - Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa; 10 & Under - Chas, Steve, Tamisa; Final...
  • 3
    6:30am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET - Age Group Divisional Championships at Noblesville HS (Prelims - Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa; 10 & Under - Chas, Steve, Tamisa; Final...
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lifeguarding Class
  • 4
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Karen)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Chas, Tamisa, Garland); T1 & T2 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Anna); TC3 & TC2 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Steve); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Shar...
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    FAST Dryland
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Bruno)
  • 5
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:30am
    HS Swimming Dryland
    6:45am - 7:15am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Class Make-Up
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Class Make-Up
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Tamisa, Garland); T1 & T2 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Steve)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)
  • 6
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    5:30am - 7:00am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    6:45am - 7:15am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Class Make-Up
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Class Make-Up
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Tamisa, Ralph, Garland); T1 & T2 5:45-7:45PM (Ralph, Kara); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Garland, Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    FAST Dryland
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Nic); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)
  • 7
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    6:15am - 7:30am
    HS Swimming Dryland (Steve)
    6:45am - 7:15am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Class Make-Up
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FHS PE Class Make-Up
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Steve, Karen)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Steve, Garland); T1 & T2 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Morgan); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve, Ellen)
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Anna)
  • 8
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET: Age Group State Championships @ IUPUI (All Sessions - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve)
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    CHAMP TEAM 4:30-6:00PM (Tamisa, Ralph); T1 & T2 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Ralph)
    4:30pm - 5:00pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    FAST Dryland
  • 9
    6:00am - 8:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 6:00-8:30AM (Joe, Alec, Karen)
    7:15am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET: Age Group State Championships @ IUPUI (All Sessions - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve)
    10:30am - 1:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 10:30-11:00AM; Water 11:00AM-1:00PM
  • 10
    7:15am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET: Age Group State Championships @ IUPUI (All Sessions - Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve)
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lifeguarding Class
  • 11
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Karen)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Kara); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 5:30...
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Bruno)
  • 12
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:30am
    HS Swimming Dryland (Chas, Steve)
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 & TStr 5:45-7:45PM (Ralph); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa)
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafe A
    Banquet Set-up
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (SC)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Cafe A
    End of Season Banquet
  • 13
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Kara); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Chas, Ralph); TC1 5:30-...
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Ellen); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)
  • 14
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:30am
    HS Swimming Dryland (Chas, Steve)
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Tamisa, Ellen)
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Anna)
  • 15
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Karen)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET - Senior State Championships (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Steve; Finals - Joe, Alec)
    4:00pm - 7:45pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sh...
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
  • 16
    7:00am - 9:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX Water 7:00-9:30AM (Steve, Karen, Garland)
    7:45am - 11:30am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 & TStr 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TC3 & TC2 9:45-11:15AM (Tamisa, Chas); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Garl...
    7:45am - 8:15am
    @FHS Gym - Auxiliary
    FAST Dryland
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET - Senior State Championships (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Steve; Finals - Joe, Alec)
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @FHS Gym - Varsity
    FAST Dryland
  • 17
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    AWAY MEET - Senior State Championships (Prelims - Joe, Alec, Garland; Finals - Joe, Alec)
    12:00pm - 4:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST 14 & Under "Spring into Summer" LCM Meet (Chas, Steve, Karen,Tamisa, Sharon, Ralph)
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Adult Swim Clinic
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lifeguarding Class
  • 18
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Karen)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Bruno)
  • 19
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:30am
    NT, EL Dryland (Chas, Steve)
    3:10pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    3:25pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST TRAINING - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Chas, Tamisa)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:45pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC- 10 & Under Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Tamisa)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Tyler); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Sam)
  • 20
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    3:10pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Garland)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Ellen); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Bruno)
  • 21
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:30am
    NT, EL Dryland (Chas, Steve)
    3:10pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland, Karen)
    3:25pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST TRAINING - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Chas, Tamisa)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Swim Lessons
    5:45pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC- 10 & Under Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Sharon)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    FUNdamentals: 6:15-7:15PM (Cory); Discovery: 6:00-6:40PM / 6:50-7:30PM (Anna)
  • 22
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    3:10pm - 5:40pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen)
  • 23
    8:00am - 10:15am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 8:00-10:15AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
  • 24
    7:00am - 8:15am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    Sectional Team 7:00-8:15AM (Joe, Alec)
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lifeguarding Class
  • 25
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    2:50pm - 5:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    3:25pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST TRAINING - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Chas, Tamisa)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    5:45pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC- 10 & Under Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Sharon)
  • 26
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Joe)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:00am
    NT, EL Dryland (Chas, Steve)
    3:10pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC - 11 & Over Athletes (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Karen, Tamisa)
  • 27
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    3:10pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Joe, Steve, Garland, Karen)
    3:25pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST TRAINING - 11 to 14 Year Old Athletes (Chas, Tamisa)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
    5:45pm - 7:15pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    FAST SWIM CLINIC- 10 & Under Athletes (Joe, Chas, Steve, Tamisa, Garland, Sharon)
  • 28
    5:15am - 6:45am
    @FHS Natatorium West
    High School Only Program (Karen)
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Lap Swim - Written Workout Available
    5:45am - 7:00am
    NT, EL Dryland (Chas, Steve)
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    Away Meet: Speedo Sectionals at the IU Natatorium (Joe, Alec)
    3:10pm - 5:25pm
    @FHS Natatorium West
    NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:25PM (Steve, Garland, Karen)
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 3:30-5:30PM; Water 5:30-7:30PM
  • 29
    5:15am - 6:30am
    @FHS Natatorium East
    Coach on Deck
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    Away Meet: Speedo Sectionals at the IU Natatorium (Joe, Alec)
  • 30
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    Away Meet: Speedo Sectionals at the IU Natatorium (Joe, Alec)
    10:30am - 1:00pm
    @FHS Natatorium Diving Well
    Dryland 10:30-11:00AM; Water 11:00AM-1:00PM
  • 31
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    Away Meet: Speedo Sectionals at the IU Natatorium (Joe, Alec)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6