Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Labor Day | ||
Labor Day | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving | |
Diving | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
High School Only Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe) | |
High School Only Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | |
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | |
HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Chas, Steve) | ||
6:45am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:35am- 2:55pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Band sectionals | |
Band sectionals | ||
10:00am | vs. Franklin Central | |
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
REHEARSAL | |
REHEARSAL | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym - Fall Limited Contact | |
Open Gym - Fall Limited Contact | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field - Fall Limited Contact Period | |
Open Field - Fall Limited Contact Period | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Limited Contact Dates | |
Fall Limited Contact Dates | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving | |
Diving | ||
4:30pm | vs. Noblesville | |
4:30pm | vs. Noblesville | |
5:30pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Avon @ Fishers High School | |
5:45pm- 6:15pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Kylie, Bruno, Will, Bailey, Emily, Izzy) | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Kylie, Bruno, Will, Bailey, Emily, Izzy) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Sound Rehearsal | |
Sound Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Anderson | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 6:45-7:45PM (Joe) | |
Pre-Team Program: 6:45-7:45PM (Joe) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Anderson | |
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Travel Parent Meeting | |
Travel Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck (Karen) | |
Coach on Deck (Karen) | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 12:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
ASVAB Exam | |
ASVAB Exam | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm | ASVAB Testing | |
ASVAB Testing | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Girls Soccer Meal Time | |
Girls Soccer Meal Time | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
REHEARSAL | |
REHEARSAL | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Limited Contact Dates | |
Fall Limited Contact Dates | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving | |
Diving | ||
5:00pm | vs. Noblesville | |
5:00pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
5:45pm- 6:15pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Quinn, Will, Izzy, Ellen, Bailey, Bruno, Katie) | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Quinn, Will, Izzy, Ellen, Bailey, Bruno, Katie) | ||
6:30pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Noblesville | |
6:45pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 6:45-7:45PM (Joe) | |
Pre-Team Program: 6:45-7:45PM (Joe) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
High School Only Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe) | |
High School Only Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | |
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Alec, Chas, Steve) | |
HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Alec, Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
7:00am- 8:00am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
8:30am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals | |
Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Open Gym - Fall Limited Contact | |
Open Gym - Fall Limited Contact | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
REHEARSAL | |
REHEARSAL | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Open Field - Fall Limited Contact Period | |
Open Field - Fall Limited Contact Period | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving | |
Diving | ||
4:00pm | vs. Zionsville | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
more.. Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:30pm | vs. Westfield | |
5:30pm | vs. Westfield | |
5:30pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | 7th & 8th Travel Practices | |
7th & 8th Travel Practices | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
School Board Equity Committee | |
School Board Equity Committee | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Kylie, Bruno, Will, Bailey, Emily, Izzy) | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Kylie, Bruno, Will, Bailey, Emily, Izzy) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Electrum Rehearsal | |
Electrum Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Guerin Catholic @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Marion | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Diamond Booster Club Meeting | |
Diamond Booster Club Meeting | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 6:45-7:45PM (Garland) | |
Pre-Team Program: 6:45-7:45PM (Garland) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Guerin Catholic @ Fishers High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Marion |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1st Grading Period | ||
1st Grading Period | ||
5:15am- 6:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
High School Only Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe) | |
High School Only Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe) | ||
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck (Karen) | |
Coach on Deck (Karen) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:45pm- 6:15pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Quinn, Will, Izzy, Ellen, Bailey, Bruno, Katie) | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST (Garland, Quinn, Will, Izzy, Ellen, Bailey, Bruno, Katie) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Noblesville |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:55am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Soccer | |
FHS Soccer | ||
7:00am- 9:00am |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
7:00am- 9:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 7:00-9:30AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
7:45am- 11:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen) | |
TP 7:45-10:00AM (Chas); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen) | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | JV Practice | |
JV Practice | ||
8:30am | vs. Terre Haute South | |
9:00am | vs. Marion
@ Indiana Wesleyan University
| |
9:00am- 9:45am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS Football | |
FHS Football | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Our Lady of Providence
@ Our Lady of Providence
| |
9:30am- 10:30am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Dryland 9:30-10:30AM (Chas) | |
HS Dryland 9:30-10:30AM (Chas) | ||
10:00am | vs. Noblesville | |
10:00am | vs. Noblesville @ Fishers High School | |
11:30am- 2:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving | |
Diving | ||
1:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-07-19) | vs. Franklin Central |