Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck (Karen) | |
Coach on Deck (Karen) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | V / JV / C Practice | |
V / JV / C Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 2:55pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM | |
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:10pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NAT, ELI, EXC Boys 3:10-5:40PM (Steve); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Tamisa); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Tamisa) | |
NAT, ELI, EXC Boys 3:10-5:40PM (Steve); TP 4:00-6:15PM (Tamisa); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Tamisa) | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX HS Girls 3:10-5:40PM (Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX HS Girls 3:10-5:40PM (Karen) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
7:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
FHS Theatre Presents, Our Town, by Thornton Wilder | |
FHS Theatre Presents, Our Town, by Thornton Wilder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Off Campus- Lucas Oil Stadium
ISSMA State Finals - Performance Time TBD | ||
ISSMA State Finals - Performance Time TBD | ||
7:00am- 11:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NAT, ELI, EXC Boys 7:00-9:30AM (Steve); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Tamisa); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Steve); TC3 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph); TC2 9:45-11:00AM (Tamisa); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Tamisa) | |
NAT, ELI, EXC Boys 7:00-9:30AM (Steve); TP 7:45-10:00AM (Tamisa); T2 7:45-9:45AM (Tamisa); T1 9:30-11:30AM (Karen); TStr 9:45-11:30AM (Steve); TC3 9:45-11:15AM (Ralph); TC2 9:45-11:00AM (Tamisa); TC1 10:00-11:00AM (Tamisa) | ||
7:00am- 9:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX HS Girls 7:00-9:30AM (Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX HS Girls 7:00-9:30AM (Karen) | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | FHS- ATH BBJV
more.. Field Day | |
Field Day | ||
8:00am- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
7 v 7 Jr High Tournament | |
7 v 7 Jr High Tournament | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe B
more.. IHSLA Coaches Clinic | |
IHSLA Coaches Clinic | ||
9:30am- 10:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Dryland 9:30-10:00AM | |
HS Dryland 9:30-10:00AM | ||
10:00am | vs. Ben Davis | |
10:00am | vs. Ben Davis | |
11:30am | vs. Ben Davis | |
11:45am- 5:00pm | FHS- ATH Gym - Aux
more.. | |
2:30pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
FHS Theatre Presents, Our Town, by Thornton Wilder (matinee) | |
FHS Theatre Presents, Our Town, by Thornton Wilder (matinee) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Center Grove @ Fishers High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Center Grove @ Fishers High School | |
7:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
FHS Theatre Presents, Our Town, by Thornton Wilder | |
FHS Theatre Presents, Our Town, by Thornton Wilder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Open Field | |
Open Field |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck (Karen) | |
Coach on Deck (Karen) | ||
5:30am- 7:15am | Try-Outs Session 1 | |
Try-Outs Session 1 | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Victory Challenge | |
Victory Challenge | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
FHS- ATH Weight Room- North
Non-APC Lifting | |
Non-APC Lifting | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ACA A224
Klotz | |
Klotz | ||
7:30am- 2:55pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
8:30am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals | |
Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals | ||
10:00am- 10:44am |
FHS- PA Large Auditorium
| |
12:21pm- 1:01pm | AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
2:50pm- 5:30pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
2:55pm- 6:00pm | Practice C - JV - V | |
Practice C - JV - V | ||
3:00pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
STRIKE SET: 3:00pm - DONE | |
STRIKE SET: 3:00pm - DONE | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | |
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ACA C101
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ACA A218
Work Session | |
Work Session | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Try-Outs Session 2 | |
Try-Outs Session 2 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
Planning Meeting | |
Planning Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve, Ralph); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Ralph); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Steve, Ralph); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Alex); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Alex) | |
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Alex); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Alex) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST 6:00-6:30PM; 6:45-7:15PM; 7:30-8:00PM | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST 6:00-6:30PM; 6:45-7:15PM; 7:30-8:00PM | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
Call Out Meeting | |
Call Out Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Dugout Club Meeting | |
Dugout Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | |
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | ||
5:30am- 7:15am | Try-Outs Session 3 | |
Try-Outs Session 3 | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | |
HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | ||
6:45am- 7:15am | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ACA A224
Klotz | |
Klotz | ||
7:30am- 2:55pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:35am- 2:55pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Band sectionals | |
Band sectionals | ||
9:56am- 10:44am |
FHS- ACA A238
more.. Remediation | |
Remediation | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | |
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
| |
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice C - JV - V | |
Practice C - JV - V | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Try-Outs Session 4 | |
Try-Outs Session 4 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa, Kaylee); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa, Kaylee); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa) | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | FAST Dryland | |
FAST Dryland | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
End of Season Banquet | |
End of Season Banquet | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
End of Season Banquet | |
End of Season Banquet | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Paige); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Paige) | |
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Paige); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Paige) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST 6:00-6:30PM; 6:45-7:15PM; 7:30-8:00PM | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST 6:00-6:30PM; 6:45-7:15PM; 7:30-8:00PM | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Sound Rehearsal | |
Sound Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
Band Boosters Meeting | |
Band Boosters Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Gridiron Meeting | |
Gridiron Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Coach on Deck (Karen) | |
Coach on Deck (Karen) | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | |
NT, EL, EX 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:15am- 8:15am |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
7:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ACA A224
Klotz | |
Klotz | ||
7:30am- 2:55pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
7:35am- 2:55pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Band sectionals | |
Band sectionals | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | |
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Indoor practice | |
Indoor practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:15pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
Coffeehouse auditions | |
Coffeehouse auditions | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice Fr, JV, V | |
Practice Fr, JV, V | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa, Kaylee); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Chas); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph, Simon); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa, Kaylee); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Chas); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph, Simon); TC1 5:30-6:30PM (Sharon) | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ACA C101
more.. | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ACA H101
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Hamilton SE | |
6:00pm | vs. Anderson @ Fishers High School | |
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Alex); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Alex) | |
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Alex); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Alex) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Study Abroad in South Africa Interest Meeting | |
Study Abroad in South Africa Interest Meeting | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 1
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
FHS Tiger Choir Booster Club meeting | |
FHS Tiger Choir Booster Club meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
Takedown Club Meeting | |
Takedown Club Meeting | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm | ||
7:30pm | vs. Anderson
@
Fishers High School Follow Me Night | |
Follow Me Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | |
Lap Swim - Written Workout Available | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | |
TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec) | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | FHS- ATH Gym Aux 2
more.. HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | |
HS Dryland 5:45-7:00AM (Joe, Chas, Steve) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
FHS- Other Cafe B
| |
7:30am- 10:30am |
FHS- ACA A224
Klotz | |
Klotz | ||
7:30am- 2:55pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
FHS PE Classes | |
FHS PE Classes | ||
8:30am- 2:00pm |
FHS- PA F143 PA LGI
Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals | |
Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
AP Studio Art | |
AP Studio Art | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Winter Sports Pictures | |
Winter Sports Pictures | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium Diving Well
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | |
Diving: High School 3:00-5:00PM; Club 4:00-7:00PM | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm | FHS- ATH AUX COURT 2
more.. Team Building | |
Team Building | ||
3:10pm- 5:40pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | |
NT, EL, EX 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Karen, Garland) | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice C - JV - V | |
Practice C - JV - V | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
FHS- PA Little Theatre - Black Box
| |
3:15pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- ATH FOOTBALL STADIUM
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice JV - V | |
Practice JV - V | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice Fr Team | |
Practice Fr Team | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium West
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa, Kaylee); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa) | |
TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa, Kaylee); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Karen, Chas); TStr 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tamisa) | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Z DONT USE (old cafe A)
more.. Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
FHS- ACA H136 Project Lab
School Board Equity Committee | |
School Board Equity Committee | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Alex); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Alex) | |
Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (Alex); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM (Alex) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- ATH Natatorium East
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST 6:00-6:30PM; 6:45-7:15PM; 7:30-8:00PM | |
Community Health Network Learn-to-Swim Program Powered by FAST 6:00-6:30PM; 6:45-7:15PM; 7:30-8:00PM | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F142
more.. PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- Other Cafe C/ CCA Commons
End of Season Banquet | |
End of Season Banquet | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
FHS- PA F117
more.. Electrum Rehearsal | |
Electrum Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
FHS- Other LGI
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting |