Fishers High School

Fishers High School

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmFAST Swim Meet
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium Diving Well more..location

FAST Sunday Splash (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Tamisa, Sharon, Ralph)

FAST Sunday Splash (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Garland, Tamisa, Sharon, Ralph)

1:00pm- 3:00pmRugby Girls
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmAthletics

7 v 7 - Harvey Allen

7 v 7 - Harvey Allen

4:30pm- 10:00pmSPORTS HS Club Basketball Games
6:30pm- 9:00pmNatatorium - Community Usage
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium Diving Well more..location

Lifeguarding Class

Lifeguarding Class

7:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Lap Swim - Written Workout Available

Lap Swim - Written Workout Available

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location
8:30am- 2:00pmOrchestra
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals

Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals

9:56am- 10:44amSMaRT Period
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe A more..location
12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

12:21pm- 1:01pmClass Meeting

AP Studio Art

AP Studio Art

2:50pm- 5:30pmSwimming
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

NAT, ELI, EXC 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

NAT, ELI, EXC 2:50-5:30PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM more..location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmDrumline
F142 more..location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball

Pre-Season Practice (Limited Contact Extended)

Pre-Season Practice (Limited Contact Extended)

3:30pm- 6:30pmMusical Rehearsal
Fishers High School - FHS Little Theatre - Black Box location

Act 1

Act 1

3:30pm- 9:00pmNewspaper (FHS)
Room A218 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSteam Team
Room H136 Project Lab location

Student Skype Calls

Student Skype Calls

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); T Str 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tam...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); T Str 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tam...

4:00pm- 5:00pmNatatorium - Community Usage
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Track and Field (Coach Wyss)

Track and Field (Coach Wyss)

5:00pm- 8:30pmRobotics
Room C101 more..location
5:30pm- 9:00pmCRU
Cafe C - CCA Commons location
6:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM ()

Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM ()

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Strength & Speed Camp

Strength & Speed Camp

6:00pm- 9:00pmStudents in Action
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe A location

Banquet

Banquet

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Boys

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmWorld Guard
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

7:00pm- 9:00pmJr. High Choral Festival
F117 more..location
7:45pm- 9:00pmNatatorium - Community Usage
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Heritage Christian Middle School (Joe)

Heritage Christian Middle School (Joe)

8:00pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec/Chas)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec/Chas)

6:15am- 7:30amSwimming

HS Swim Dryland

HS Swim Dryland

6:45am- 7:30amFCA
Fishers High School - FHS LGI location
7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location
7:35am- 2:55pmBand
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

Band sectionals

Band sectionals

12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM more..location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:30pmJazz Lab Band 1
F137 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:00pm- 5:30pmJazz Lab Band 2
F142 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:00pm- 4:00pmModel UN
Fishers High School - FHS LGI location
3:00pm- 6:00pmShow Choir
F117 more..location

Sound Rehearsal

Sound Rehearsal

3:00pm- 6:00pmWorld Guard
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

NAT, ELI, EXC 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

NAT, ELI, EXC 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

3:30pm- 5:00pmUnified Track

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); T Str 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tam...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); T Str 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tam...

5:00pm- 8:30pmRobotics
Room C101 more..location
5:30pm- 8:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Parent Project

Parent Project

6:00pm- 8:30pmBand
F116 more..location

Wind Ensemble Section Rehearsal

Wind Ensemble Section Rehearsal

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity IHSAA Sectionalsvs. Zionsville
6:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM ()

Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM ()

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Guard
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

6:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir
F117 more..location

Electrum rehearsal

Electrum rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball

Limited Contact Extended

Limited Contact Extended

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Boys

Practice

Practice

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Lap Swim - Written Workout Available

Lap Swim - Written Workout Available

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

NAT, ELI, EXC 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

NAT, ELI, EXC 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amRiley
Fishers High School - FHS LGI location
7:35am- 2:55pmBand
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

Band sectionals

Band sectionals

12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM more..location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:30pmJazz Lab Band 1
F137 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:00pm- 5:30pmJazz Lab Band 2
F142 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:00pm- 6:30pmRobotics
Room C101 more..location
3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

NAT, ELI, EXC 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

NAT, ELI, EXC 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

3:15pm- 6:15pmMusical Rehearsal
Fishers High School - FHS Large Auditorium location

Act 2

Act 2

3:30pm- 5:00pmUnified Track

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); T Str 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tam...

TP 4:00-6:15PM (Chas); T2 4:00-6:00PM (Tamisa); T1 5:45-7:45PM (Chas); T Str 5:45-7:30PM (Steve); TC3 6:15-7:45PM (Ralph); TC2 6:15-7:30PM (Tam...

4:00pm- 5:00pmNatatorium - Community Usage
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Track and Field (Coach Wyss)

Track and Field (Coach Wyss)

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrumline
F142 more..location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM ()

Pre-Team Program: 10& U 6:00-6:45PM (); 11 & O 6:45-7:45PM ()

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Girls
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe A location

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Strength & Speed Camp

Strength & Speed Camp

6:00pm- 8:00pmTrack and Field Boys
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location

Parent Meeting

Parent Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Boys

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 9:00pmDrumline

Practice

Practice

8:00pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

9:00pm- 10:00pmLacrosse Girls

Practice

Practice

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec)

5:30am- 6:30amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec/Chas)

TP 5:30-6:30AM (Alec/Chas)

5:45am- 7:30amSwimming
FHS Weight Room- North more..location

HS Swim Dryland

HS Swim Dryland

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
Fishers High School - FHS LGI location
8:30am- 2:00pmOrchestra
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals

Ensemble Sectional Rehearsals

10:30am- 12:00pmDistrict Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

Master Class

Master Class

12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM more..location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmConcert World Percussion
F142 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:00pm- 4:00pmFuture Black Leaders
Room H136 Project Lab location
3:00pm- 3:30pmNational Honor Society
Fishers High School - FHS LGI location
3:00pm- 6:30pmRobotics
Room C101 more..location
3:00pm- 6:00pmShow Choir
F117 more..location

Electrum rehearsal

Electrum rehearsal

3:10pm- 5:40pmSwimming
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

NAT, ELI, EXC 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

NAT, ELI, EXC 3:10-5:40PM (Joe, Alec, Steve, Garland)

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball

Pre-Season Practice (Limited Contact Extended)

Pre-Season Practice (Limited Contact Extended)

4:00pm- 7:45pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

11-14 Championship Qualifiers 4:00-5:45PM (Chas, Tamisa); 10 & Under Championship Qualifiers 4:15-5:45PM (Steve, Garland, Ralph)

11-14 Championship Qualifiers 4:00-5:45PM (Chas, Tamisa); 10 & Under Championship Qualifiers 4:15-5:45PM (Steve, Garland, Ralph)

6:00pm- 8:00pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location

FAST Championship Dinner

FAST Championship Dinner

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Guard
F142 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

6:00pm- 8:30pmOrchestra
F117 more..location

Symphony Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal

Symphony Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal

6:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir
F117 more..location

Sound Rehearsal

Sound Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball

Limited Contact Extended

Limited Contact Extended

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Boys

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmWorld Guard
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe A location

Player / Parent Mandatory Meeting

Player / Parent Mandatory Meeting

Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

High School Prep Program 5:15-6:45AM (Joe)

5:15am- 6:30amFAST Adult Lap Swim
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Coach on Deck

Coach on Deck

5:30am- 7:00amSwimming
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium West location

NAT, ELI, EXC 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

NAT, ELI, EXC 5:30-7:00AM (Joe, Alec, Steve)

6:00am- 7:00amLacrosse Girls
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practioce

Practioce

7:00am- 7:30amBreakfast
Fishers High School - FHS Cafe B location
12:00pm- 1:00pmClass Meeting
Room H136 Project Lab location

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

AP Studio Art - Jasmine Osborne

3:00pm- 6:00pmAthletics
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM more..location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 6:30pmRobotics
Room C101 more..location
3:00pm- 4:00pmShow Choir
F117 more..location

Load trailer for Saturday competition

Load trailer for Saturday competition

3:00pm- 6:00pmWinter Percussion
Fishers High School - F143 Performance LGI location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmWorld Guard
F142 location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:15pmMusical Rehearsal
Fishers High School - FHS Large Auditorium location

NOTE: Rehearsal times TBA

NOTE: Rehearsal times TBA

3:30pm- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium Diving Well more..location

CE Indiana Age Group Divisional Championships (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Ralph)

CE Indiana Age Group Divisional Championships (Joe, Alec, Chas, Steve, Ralph)

4:00pm- 4:30pmFAST Dryland  

(Cancelled)

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

4:45pm- 9:45pmJazz Bands
Brownsburg Middle School East location

ISSMA Jazz Contest - Performance Times TBA

ISSMA Jazz Contest - Performance Times TBA

5:30pm- 6:30pmFAST Dryland  

(Cancelled)

FAST Dryland

FAST Dryland

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Boys

Practice

Practice

8:00pm- 10:00pmRugby Boys
Fishers High School - FHS FOOTBALL STADIUM location

Practice

Practice

Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Jazz Bands
Ball State University location

Ball State Jazz Festival - Performance Times TBA

Ball State Jazz Festival - Performance Times TBA

5:45am- 1:00amShow Choir

Electrum & Sound show choir competition

Electrum & Sound show choir competition

6:00am- 9:00pmFAST Swim Meet

CE Indiana Age Group Divisional Championship - 11&Over Prelims - Joe, Alec, Steve, Chas, Ralph; 10&Under Timed Finals - Steve, Chas, Ralph; Fin...

CE Indiana Age Group Divisional Championship - 11&Over Prelims - Joe, Alec, Steve, Chas, Ralph; 10&Under Timed Finals - Steve, Chas, Ralph; Fin...

8:00am- 4:00pmBaseball
FHS BASEBALL FIELD JV more..location

Field Day

Field Day

8:00am- 3:00pmSoftball

Winter Clinic -2

Winter Clinic -2

9:00am- 4:00pmDrumline

Practice

Practice

9:30am- 4:00pmRobotics
Room C101 more..location
10:00amLacrosse: Boys JV Gamevs. Sayre
11:00am- 1:30pmFAST
Fishers High School - FHS Natatorium East location

Joe, Alec

Joe, Alec

11:00amLacrosse: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lexington Catholic
3:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Blue & White Relaysvs. Hamilton SE
 @  Anderson Universitylocation
3:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Blue & White Relaysvs. Hamilton SE
 @  Anderson Universitylocation
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Gamevs. Woodford County
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Woodford County