Hamilton Southeastern High School
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:00am- 7:00amFootball Open Facility
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
6:15am- 7:00amGirls Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

Shooting Workouts

Shooting Workouts

7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
Room B120-B location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

10:00am- 11:00pmSPED Meeting
HSE Large Conference Room location
11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOccupied
Royal Den location
3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

opponent TBD @ 6:30pm.

opponent TBD @ 6:30pm.

4:00pmGolf- JV/V

JV/Varsity vs LC/Cathedral @ Cathedral

JV/Varsity vs LC/Cathedral @ Cathedral

4:00pm- 9:00pmPlay Rehearsal
Little Theater location
5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pm- 9:00pmFCI Track Meet
HSE HS Football Stadium location
5:00pmGirls Tennis

@ Lawrence North

@ Lawrence North

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmSoftball- 9th  

(Cancelled)

@ Pendleton Heights

@ Pendleton Heights

6:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity

@ Noblesville

@ Noblesville

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoutheastern Dive Club
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSwim Lessons
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:30pm- 7:30pmOther
CCA Cafeteria E location

Registration Night for Ball State Summer Entrepreneurship Class

Registration Night for Ball State Summer Entrepreneurship Class

7:00pm- 9:00pmUnderclass Awards
Leonard Auditorium location
7:30pm- 8:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
7:30am- 3:00pmTesting
Room B120-B location

ISTEP TESTING

ISTEP TESTING

7:35am- 11:30pmAP Review
HSE HS LGI C120 location

AP World History

AP World History

9:00am- 11:00amCounselors meeting
Lecture Hall location

Prevail Counselor Training

Prevail Counselor Training

9:30am- 10:30amOccupied
HSE Small Conference Room location
11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
1:00pm- 2:00pmGuidance
HSE Large Conference Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 3 location

JV Mini Tournament- Games @ 5pm

JV Mini Tournament- Games @ 5pm

5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pmGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

vs North Central

vs North Central

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmSoftball- 9th  

(Rescheduled from 03-27-18)

HSE HS Softball Field Varsity location

vs Westfield

vs Westfield

6:00pm- 9:00pmAthletic Physical Night
Guidance Hallway, HHS Concourse Hallway, HSE HS Annex Hallway, Media Center, Media Center Hall, Royal Den location
6:00pmBaseball- 9th
HSE HS Baseball Field JV location

vs Noblesville

vs Noblesville

6:00pmBaseball- JV
HSE HS Baseball Field Varsity location

vs Noblesville

vs Noblesville

6:00pm- 9:00pmBoys LAX
HSE HS Football Stadium location

9th & V vs Brownsburg

9th & V vs Brownsburg

6:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

Boys Volleyball Practice

Boys Volleyball Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Lacrosse

HSE at Center Grove (at Bantam Field)- Varsity only

HSE at Center Grove (at Bantam Field)- Varsity only

6:00pm- 8:00pmHSEvening of Innovation
Art Hallway, CCA Cafeteria E, CCA Commons, CCA Gathering Stairs, CCA Small Cafe, Commons Hallway, HHS Concourse Hallway, HSE HS LGI C120, Room J102, Room J104, Room J105, Room J106, Room J107, Room J108, Room J110, Room J111, Room J112, Room J113, Room J118, Room J119, Room J120, Room J121, Room J123, Room J124, Room J125, Room J126, Room J127, Room J129, Room J130, Room J132 CCA Lab, Room J137, Room J200, Room J201, Room J202, Room J204, Room J205, Room J206, Room J207, Room J208, Room J210, Room J211, Room J212, Room J213, Room J218, Room J219, Room J220, Room J221, Room J223, Room J224, Room J225, Room J226, Room J227, Room J229, Room J230, Room J232 CCA Lab, Room J237 location

HSEvening of Innovation

HSEvening of Innovation

6:00pm- 8:00pmPLTW
HSE HS LGI C120 location

Engineering Expo - PLTW Engineering Class

Engineering Expo - PLTW Engineering Class

6:00pmSoftball JV-Varsity

@ Avon

@ Avon

6:30pm- 10:00pmDress Rehearsal
Little Theater location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:15am- 7:00amGirls Basketball Open Gym
HSE HS Gym Varsity location

Shooting Workouts

Shooting Workouts

7:00am- 7:35amNat'l Honor Society
Cafe B location
11:23am- 12:53pmClass
Little Theater location
11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Varsity location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBAND
HSE HS LGI C120 location
4:00pmGolf- JV

JV vs Brebeuf @ Ironwood GC

JV vs Brebeuf @ Ironwood GC

5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pm- 10:00pmFFA Banquet
Cafe B location
5:00pmGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

vs Guerin Catholic

vs Guerin Catholic

5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmTrack Meet
HSE HS Football Stadium location

Girls- HSE JV Invitational

Girls- HSE JV Invitational

5:30pmUnified Track Meet

Hamilton County Meet @ Carmel HS

Hamilton County Meet @ Carmel HS

6:00pmBaseball- 9th

@ Noblesville

@ Noblesville

6:00pmBaseball- JV

@ Noblesville

@ Noblesville

6:00pmBaseball- Varsity
HSE HS Baseball Field Varsity location

vs Noblesville

vs Noblesville

6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys LAX Practice
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 3 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFootball Open Facility
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 4, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 5, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 6 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoutheastern Dive Club
HSE HS Natatorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSwim Lessons
HSE HS Natatorium location
7:00pm- 9:00pmFootball Cheer
Cafe D location

Football/Competition Cheer Callout Meeting

Football/Competition Cheer Callout Meeting

7:00pm- 10:00pmThespian Play
Little Theater location
7:30pm- 8:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
11:23am- 12:53pmStudy Hall
HSE HS LGI C120 location
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
1:00pm- 2:00pmOccupied
HSE Large Conference Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBlack Student Union
Room J132 CCA Lab location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHarry Potter
CCA Gathering Stairs location
3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWorld Connections Club
HSE HS LGI C120 location
5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmTrack Meet

Boys/Girls @ Hamilton County Meet @ Carmel

Boys/Girls @ Hamilton County Meet @ Carmel

6:00pmBaseball- Varsity

@ Noblesville

@ Noblesville

6:00pm- 10:00pmBoys LAX
HSE HS Football Stadium location

JV/V vs Zionsville

JV/V vs Zionsville

6:00pm- 8:00pmSPORTS Softball Tournaments
HSE HS Softball Field JV location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2 location
7:00pm- 10:00pmThespian Play
Little Theater location
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmSSC Practice
7:30am- 2:30pmSAT
Room F139 location

Various F Classrooms

Various F Classrooms

8:00am- 10:00amBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
8:00am- 6:00pmIPSC Soccer Games
9:00am- 11:00amGirls Lacrosse

JV vs Carmel Indy Metro JV Tourney @ Brebeuf Jesuit

JV vs Carmel Indy Metro JV Tourney @ Brebeuf Jesuit

9:00amGirls Tennis
HSE HS Tennis Courts 1-12 location

HCC Tournament Match Ups TBD

HCC Tournament Match Ups TBD

9:00amGirls Tennis

HCC JV Invitational @ Zionsville

HCC JV Invitational @ Zionsville

9:00amSoftball- 9th

@ Carmel Tournament

@ Carmel Tournament

10:00amSoftball- Varsity

@ Crown Point

@ Crown Point

10:10am- 11:30amGirls Lacrosse

JV vs Guerin Catholic, Indy Metro JV Tourney @ Brebeuf Jesuit

JV vs Guerin Catholic, Indy Metro JV Tourney @ Brebeuf Jesuit

11:00am- 7:00pmBoys Club VB Match
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 3 location

Boys Volleyball Tournament - See Kristen Carwhile/Jon Harmon for set up

Boys Volleyball Tournament - See Kristen Carwhile/Jon Harmon for set up

11:00amGirls Lacrosse

V @ Dublin Jerome (OH) V @ Dublin Coffman (OH) Time TBD

V @ Dublin Jerome (OH) V @ Dublin Coffman (OH) Time TBD

12:00pmSoftball- Varsity

@ Boone Grove

@ Boone Grove

12:00pm- 8:00pmSPORTS Softball Tournaments
HSE HS Softball Field JV location
12:30pmGolf- JV

JV @ Mudsock JV Invitational @ Gray Eagle

JV @ Mudsock JV Invitational @ Gray Eagle

1:30pmBaseball- JV
HSE HS Baseball Field Varsity location

vs Noblesville

vs Noblesville

2:00pm- 4:00pmGirls Lacrosse

V @ Dublin Coffman (OH) Time TBD

V @ Dublin Coffman (OH) Time TBD

7:00pmBaseball- Varsity
HSE HS Baseball Field Varsity location

vs Noblesville

vs Noblesville

7:00pm- 10:00pmThespian Play
Little Theater location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 6:00pmIPSC Soccer Games
9:00am- 5:00pmJake Fest
CCA Cafeteria E, HSE HS Track, HSE HS Turf Field location

Best Buddies

Best Buddies

10:30am- 3:00pmTrack
Cafe D location

IATCCC Council Meeting Indiana Association of Track & Cross Country Coaches

IATCCC Council Meeting Indiana Association of Track & Cross Country Coaches

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:01am- 11:59pmAP Exam Testing
HSE HS LGI C120 location
5:30am- 7:00amSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
7:35am- 2:55pmChoir Rehearsal
Leonard Auditorium location
10:00am- 11:00amOccupied
HSE Large Conference Room location

Representatives from Brown County Schools - Dr. Combs & Mr. Lederach will be at this meeting. 15-20 people.

Representatives from Brown County Schools - Dr. Combs & Mr. Lederach will be at this meeting. 15-20 people.

11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
HSE HS Natatorium location
1:55pm- 2:35pmGuidance
1:55pm- 2:35pmGuidance
Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 3:20pmOccupied
HSE Large Conference Room location
2:45pm- 3:45pmOccupied
Cafe D location

Beyond Me - Call Out Meeting HSE Initiative

Beyond Me - Call Out Meeting HSE Initiative

3:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
HSE HS Natatorium location
5:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Rugby
HSE HS Plateau 4A, HSE HS Plateau 4B location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSSC Parent/Athlete Meeting
Lecture Hall location
5:15pm- 8:30pmIPSC Soccer Practice
5:30pmSoftball JV-Varsity
HSE HS Softball Field Varsity location

vs Anderson (varsity only)

vs Anderson (varsity only)

5:30pmSoftball- JV

@ Anderson

@ Anderson

6:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Lacrosse
HSE HS Turf Field location

HSE vs Cathedral JV Gold

HSE vs Cathedral JV Gold

6:00pmSoftball- 9th
HSE HS Softball Field JV location

vs Warren Central

vs Warren Central

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Volleyball
HSE HS Gym Aux Court 1, HSE HS Gym Aux Court 2 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys LAX
Royal Den location