Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 2:30pmSPORTS Softball Rec Evals
6:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball

Baseball Youth Camp

Baseball Youth Camp
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:45am- 6:00amSSC Masters
Natatorium location
11:30am- 2:35pmClass
Little Theater location

Theater Art Classes

Theater Art Classes
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
Natatorium location
11:31am- 1:01pmStudy Hall
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBest Buddies

Bracelet Making

Bracelet Making
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Lacrosse

Team Pictures

Team Pictures
3:00pm- 6:30pmMusical Practice
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:45pmCIESC Drivers ED
Media Center Classroom location

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class
3:15pm- 6:00pmTrack/Field Practice
5:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
Natatorium location
5:15pm- 6:15pmWe The People
Room B159 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball

Baseball Parent Meeting

Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys & Girls Track Open Workouts
6:00pm- 9:00pmMYA Travel Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Guard
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
7:00pm- 9:00pmCampus Life
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS CCA Cafe E more..location
7:30pm- 8:30pmSSC Masters
Natatorium location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:45am- 6:00amSSC Masters
Natatorium location
5:30am- 7:10amBaseball
11:20am- 2:55pmClass
Little Theater location

Theater Arts Classes

Theater Arts Classes
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
Natatorium location
12:30pm- 2:55pmOccupied  

(Cancelled)

Small Office Conference Room location

Prevail

Prevail
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:10pmBoys Golf Conditioning
Cardio Room location
3:00pm- 6:30pmMusical Practice
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium location
3:00pm- 6:00pmWinter Guard
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location
3:15pm- 5:45pmCIESC Drivers ED
Media Center Classroom location

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class
3:15pm- 6:00pmTrack/Field Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Cheer
Aux Court 6location
5:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
Natatorium location
5:30pm- 9:00pmWinter Percussion Rehearsal
Hamilton Southeastern High School - H130 BAND ROOM location
6:00pmBoys Basketball

IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel

IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys LAX
6:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial
Room B159 location

Varsity

Varsity
6:00pm- 9:00pmMYA Mudsock Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmWinter Guard
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location

JV

JV
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
7:30pm- 9:00pmMYA Travel Basketball Practice
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:20am- 2:55pmClass
Little Theater location

Theater Arts Classes

Theater Arts Classes
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
Natatorium location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOccupied
Media Center Conference Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBlack Student Union
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:10pmBoys Golf Conditioning
Cardio Room location
3:00pm- 6:30pmMusical Practice
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:45pmCIESC Drivers ED
Media Center Classroom location

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class
3:15pm- 6:00pmTrack/Field Practice
5:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
Natatorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys & Girls Track Open Workouts
6:00pm- 7:30pmTNT Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmWinter Guard
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location

JV

JV
6:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
6:30pm- 8:30pmFAFSA Completion Night
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS CCA Cafe E more..location
7:30pm- 9:00pmMYA Travel Basketball Practice
7:30pm- 8:30pmSSC Masters
Natatorium location
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:45am- 6:00amSSC Masters
Natatorium location
5:30am- 7:10amBaseball
7:10am- 7:30amASL Club
Media Center Conference Room location
7:35am- 2:55pmClass
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location

Pod cast listening party

Pod cast listening party
8:30am- 10:00amParent Meeting
Media Center Conference Room location
11:20am- 2:55pmClass
Little Theater location

Theater Arts Classes

Theater Arts Classes
1:00pm- 2:00pmOccupied
Small Office Conference Room location

Student meeting with a therapist

Student meeting with a therapist
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:10pmBoys Golf Conditioning
Cardio Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmInternational Night Auditions
Little Theater location
3:00pm- 6:30pmMusical Practice
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:15pmUltimate Frisbee Club
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location
3:05pm- 4:45pmVideo Game Club
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS CCA Cafe E location
3:15pm- 5:45pmCIESC Drivers ED
Media Center Classroom location

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class

CIESC - Drivers Ed Safety Class
3:15pm- 6:00pmTrack/Field Practice
3:15pm- 4:30pmWorld Connections Club

International Night Auditions

International Night Auditions
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Cheer
Aux Court 6location
5:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
Natatorium location
5:30pm- 9:00pmWinter Percussion Rehearsal
Hamilton Southeastern High School - H130 BAND ROOM location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMYA Mudsock Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmRiley Dance Marathon

Silent Auction

Silent Auction
6:00pm- 8:00pmWe The People
Room B159 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Guard
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
Royal Den location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball
7:00pm- 9:00pmRiley Dance Marathon

Royal Project Runway

Royal Project Runway
7:30pm- 9:00pmHSE HS Rugby Practice
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:35am- 2:55pmVOYA
Small Office Conference Room location
8:00am- 1:00pmSam Rhine Genetics Conference
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium location
9:00am- 10:30amBehavior Intervention Meetings
Media Center Conference Room location
11:20am- 2:55pmClass
Little Theater location

Theater Arts Classes

Theater Arts Classes
11:30am- 12:30pmSSC Masters
Natatorium location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball
3:00pm- 5:00pmDistrict Art Show

Set up only.

Set up only.
3:00pm- 6:30pmMusical Practice
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium location
3:15pm- 6:00pmTrack/Field Practice
4:00pm- 6:30pmMusical Sitzprobe
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium more..location
4:15pm- 5:45pmHSEA
Room B159 location
5:00pm- 8:00pmSSC Practice
Natatorium location
6:00pmBoys Basketball

IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel

IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Volleyball
6:00pmGirls Lacrosse

Varsity Scrimmage vs Avon

Varsity Scrimmage vs Avon
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 5:00pmNSDA District Speech Tournament

NSDA District Speech Tournaments

NSDA District Speech Tournaments
7:00am- 4:00pmHSE Girls Volleyball Host Date
8:00am- 9:00pmTech Rehearsal
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE Leonard Auditorium more..location
9:00am- 10:00amMock Trial
Off site location please see notes location

Indianapolis City-County Building

Indianapolis City-County Building
9:00am- 3:00pmWinter Guard
Hamilton Southeastern High School - HSE HS LGI C120 location

IHSCGA Prelims

IHSCGA Prelims
9:00am- 6:00pmWinter Percussion Rehearsal
Hamilton Southeastern High School - H130 BAND ROOM location
10:45amGirls Lacrosse

10:45am- JV Gray vs Evansville Memorial @ Goebel Soccer Turf Field 12:00pm- Varsity vs Evansville Castle @ Goebel Soccer Turf Field 1:45pm- J...

10:45am- JV Gray vs Evansville Memorial @ Goebel Soccer Turf Field
12:00pm- Varsity vs Evansville Castle @ Goebel Soccer Turf Field
1:45pm- JV Blue vs Evansville Castle @ Goebel Soccer Turf Field
2:00pm- JV Gray vs Evansville North @ Evansville North
3:30pm- Varsity vs Evansville North @ Evansville North
5:30pm- JV Blue vs Evansville North @ Evansville North
12:00pm- 2:00pmBoys Basketball
1:00pm- 2:00pmMock Trial
Off site location please see notes location

Indianapolis City-County Building

Indianapolis City-County Building
2:00pm- 4:00pmBoys Volleyball
2:00pm- 5:00pmDistrict Art Show
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys LAX

Scrimmage vs St. Xavier (OH) All Teams

Scrimmage vs St. Xavier (OH)
All Teams
3:00pmBoys Track

HSE Blue and White Relays @ Anderson University Boys and Girls

HSE Blue and White Relays @ Anderson University
Boys and Girls
3:00pmGirls Track & Field

HSE Blue and White Relays @ Anderson University

HSE Blue and White Relays @ Anderson University
4:00pm- 6:00pmWinter Percussion Rehearsal
4:30pm- 5:30pmMock Trial
Off site location please see notes location

Indianapolis City-County Building

Indianapolis City-County Building
6:00pmBoys Basketball

IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel

IHSAA Sectional @ Carmel